Paolo Banchero
Career 342 G · 7,630 PTS · 22.3 PPG · 7.6 RPG · 4.9 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 330th True Shooting Percentage 54.8%
- 485th Effective FG Percentage 48.9%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | ORL | 72 | 33.8 | 1,437 | 20.0 | 497 | 6.9 | 269 | 3.7 | 60 | 39 | 200 | 42.7% | 29.8% | 73.8% |
| 2023-2024 | ORL | 80 | 35.0 | 1,804 | 22.6 | 554 | 6.9 | 431 | 5.4 | 71 | 47 | 247 | 45.5% | 33.9% | 72.5% |
| 2024-2025 | ORL | 46 | 34.4 | 1,191 | 25.9 | 345 | 7.5 | 219 | 4.8 | 36 | 28 | 136 | 45.2% | 32.0% | 72.7% |
| 2025-2026 | ORL | 72 | 34.8 | 1,599 | 22.2 | 604 | 8.4 | 373 | 5.2 | 51 | 40 | 222 | 45.9% | 30.5% | 77.5% |
| 2026-2027 | ORL | 72 | 34.8 | 1,599 | 22.2 | 604 | 8.4 | 373 | 5.2 | 51 | 40 | 222 | 45.9% | 30.5% | 77.5% |
| Career | — | 342 | 34.5 | 7,630 | 22.3 | 2,604 | 7.6 | 1,665 | 4.9 | 269 | 194 | 1,027 | 45.1% | 31.5% | 75.0% |