Patrick Patterson
Career 719 G · 4,782 PTS · 6.7 PPG · 3.9 RPG · 1.0 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 267th Three-Point Percentage 36.9%
- 360th Three-Pointers Made 630
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
11 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | HOU | 52 | 16.7 | 328 | 6.3 | 200 | 3.8 | 41 | 0.8 | 17 | 37 | 31 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| 2011-2012 | HOU | 64 | 23.2 | 490 | 7.7 | 286 | 4.5 | 53 | 0.8 | 27 | 36 | 49 | 44.0% | 0.0% | 70.2% |
| 2012-2013 | SAC | 71 | 25.0 | 737 | 10.4 | 337 | 4.7 | 81 | 1.1 | 31 | 40 | 61 | 51.2% | 38.6% | 76.2% |
| 2013-2014 | TOR | 65 | 23.6 | 555 | 8.5 | 342 | 5.3 | 78 | 1.2 | 55 | 37 | 65 | 46.0% | 36.4% | 70.4% |
| 2014-2015 | TOR | 81 | 26.6 | 648 | 8.0 | 433 | 5.3 | 155 | 1.9 | 60 | 44 | 54 | 44.9% | 37.1% | 78.8% |
| 2015-2016 | TOR | 79 | 25.6 | 543 | 6.9 | 342 | 4.3 | 94 | 1.2 | 53 | 32 | 65 | 41.4% | 36.2% | 85.3% |
| 2016-2017 | TOR | 65 | 24.6 | 445 | 6.8 | 293 | 4.5 | 76 | 1.2 | 40 | 23 | 38 | 40.1% | 37.2% | 71.7% |
| 2017-2018 | OKC | 82 | 15.5 | 318 | 3.9 | 193 | 2.4 | 57 | 0.7 | 48 | 23 | 33 | 39.8% | 38.6% | 87.0% |
| 2018-2019 | OKC | 63 | 13.7 | 229 | 3.6 | 147 | 2.3 | 31 | 0.5 | 16 | 13 | 22 | 37.4% | 33.6% | 63.3% |
| 2019-2020 | LAC | 59 | 13.2 | 292 | 4.9 | 151 | 2.6 | 41 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 40.8% | 39.0% | 81.4% |
| 2020-2021 | LAC | 38 | 15.3 | 197 | 5.2 | 75 | 2.0 | 29 | 0.8 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 43.6% | 35.7% | 76.5% |
| Career | — | 719 | 20.8 | 4,782 | 6.7 | 2,799 | 3.9 | 736 | 1.0 | 368 | 296 | 450 | 44.7% | 36.9% | 75.5% |