Phil Jackson
Career 807 G · 5,428 PTS · 6.7 PPG · 4.3 RPG · 1.1 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Season Averages
12 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967-1968 | NYK | 75 | 14.6 | 463 | 6.2 | 338 | 4.5 | 55 | 0.7 | — | — | — | 40.0% | — | 58.9% |
| 1968-1969 | NYK | 47 | 19.7 | 332 | 7.1 | 246 | 5.2 | 43 | 0.9 | — | — | — | 42.9% | — | 67.2% |
| 1970-1971 | NYK | 71 | 10.9 | 331 | 4.7 | 238 | 3.4 | 31 | 0.4 | — | — | — | 44.9% | — | 71.4% |
| 1971-1972 | NYK | 80 | 15.9 | 577 | 7.2 | 326 | 4.1 | 72 | 0.9 | — | — | — | 44.0% | — | 73.2% |
| 1972-1973 | NYK | 80 | 17.4 | 644 | 8.1 | 344 | 4.3 | 94 | 1.2 | — | — | — | 44.3% | — | 79.0% |
| 1973-1974 | NYK | 82 | 25.0 | 913 | 11.1 | 478 | 5.8 | 134 | 1.6 | 42 | 67 | — | 47.7% | — | 77.6% |
| 1974-1975 | NYK | 78 | 29.3 | 841 | 10.8 | 600 | 7.7 | 136 | 1.7 | 84 | 53 | — | 45.5% | — | 76.3% |
| 1975-1976 | NYK | 80 | 18.3 | 480 | 6.0 | 343 | 4.3 | 105 | 1.3 | 41 | 20 | — | 47.8% | — | 73.3% |
| 1976-1977 | NYK | 76 | 13.6 | 255 | 3.4 | 229 | 3.0 | 85 | 1.1 | 33 | 18 | — | 44.0% | — | 71.8% |
| 1977-1978 | NYK | 63 | 10.4 | 153 | 2.4 | 110 | 1.7 | 46 | 0.7 | 31 | 15 | 47 | 47.8% | — | 76.8% |
| 1978-1979 | NJN | 59 | 18.1 | 374 | 6.3 | 178 | 3.0 | 85 | 1.4 | 45 | 22 | 78 | 47.5% | — | 81.9% |
| 1979-1980 | NJN | 16 | 12.1 | 65 | 4.1 | 24 | 1.5 | 12 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 63.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Career | — | 807 | 17.6 | 5,428 | 6.7 | 3,454 | 4.3 | 898 | 1.1 | 281 | 199 | 134 | 45.3% | 0.0% | 73.6% |