P.J. Washington
Career 502 G · 6,707 PTS · 13.4 PPG · 6.1 RPG · 2.1 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 162nd Blocks per Game 1.0
- 172nd Effective FG Percentage 52.5%
- 292nd Three-Pointers Made 756
- 323rd True Shooting Percentage 54.9%
- 334th Total Blocks 442
- 351st Rebounds per Game 6.0
- 361st Steals per Game 1.0
- 407th Points per Game 13.3
- 415th Three-Point Percentage 35.4%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
8 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | CHA | 58 | 30.3 | 710 | 12.2 | 316 | 5.4 | 123 | 2.1 | 51 | 44 | 93 | 45.5% | 37.4% | 64.7% |
| 2020-2021 | CHA | 64 | 30.5 | 824 | 12.9 | 418 | 6.5 | 161 | 2.5 | 69 | 79 | 128 | 44.0% | 38.6% | 74.5% |
| 2021-2022 | CHA | 65 | 27.2 | 668 | 10.3 | 337 | 5.2 | 147 | 2.3 | 57 | 61 | 82 | 47.0% | 36.5% | 71.6% |
| 2022-2023 | CHA | 73 | 32.6 | 1,144 | 15.7 | 358 | 4.9 | 175 | 2.4 | 66 | 79 | 110 | 44.4% | 34.8% | 73.0% |
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 73 | 30.4 | 939 | 12.9 | 411 | 5.6 | 141 | 1.9 | 72 | 59 | 96 | 43.6% | 32.0% | 68.3% |
| 2024-2025 | DAL | 57 | 32.2 | 836 | 14.7 | 442 | 7.8 | 131 | 2.3 | 63 | 60 | 118 | 45.3% | 38.1% | 72.2% |
| 2025-2026 | DAL | 56 | 31.0 | 793 | 14.2 | 394 | 7.0 | 98 | 1.8 | 55 | 60 | 94 | 45.0% | 32.5% | 68.7% |
| 2026-2027 | DAL | 56 | 31.0 | 793 | 14.2 | 394 | 7.0 | 98 | 1.8 | 55 | 60 | 94 | 45.0% | 32.5% | 68.7% |
| Career | — | 502 | 30.7 | 6,707 | 13.4 | 3,070 | 6.1 | 1,074 | 2.1 | 488 | 502 | 815 | 44.8% | 35.1% | 70.2% |