Scottie Barnes
Career 436 G · 7,652 PTS · 17.6 PPG · 7.5 RPG · 5.3 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 272nd Effective FG Percentage 51.1%
- 316th Field Goal Percentage 47.5%
- 325th True Shooting Percentage 54.9%
- 399th Total Blocks 383
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
6 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | TOR | 74 | 35.4 | 1,134 | 15.3 | 557 | 7.5 | 256 | 3.5 | 80 | 55 | 136 | 49.2% | 30.1% | 73.5% |
| 2022-2023 | TOR | 77 | 34.8 | 1,179 | 15.3 | 512 | 6.6 | 371 | 4.8 | 83 | 61 | 154 | 45.6% | 28.1% | 77.2% |
| 2023-2024 | TOR | 60 | 34.9 | 1,191 | 19.9 | 494 | 8.2 | 363 | 6.1 | 75 | 88 | 165 | 47.5% | 34.1% | 78.1% |
| 2024-2025 | TOR | 65 | 32.8 | 1,252 | 19.3 | 502 | 7.7 | 378 | 5.8 | 93 | 63 | 184 | 44.6% | 27.1% | 75.5% |
| 2025-2026 | TOR | 80 | 33.5 | 1,448 | 18.1 | 600 | 7.5 | 474 | 5.9 | 114 | 116 | 210 | 50.7% | 30.4% | 81.5% |
| 2026-2027 | TOR | 80 | 33.5 | 1,448 | 18.1 | 600 | 7.5 | 474 | 5.9 | 114 | 116 | 210 | 50.7% | 30.4% | 81.5% |
| Career | — | 436 | 34.1 | 7,652 | 17.6 | 3,265 | 7.5 | 2,316 | 5.3 | 559 | 499 | 1,059 | 48.1% | 30.1% | 78.1% |