Serge Ibaka
Career 919 G · 11,028 PTS · 12.0 PPG · 7.1 RPG · 0.8 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
6
13
Top-5 finishes
4
Title seasons
2
Categories led
2011
Best season
Spanning 2010–2013, peaking at 2 titles in 2011.
Led in Total Blocks for
4 straight seasons
(2010–2013)
— his longest run atop any category.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 53rd League titles 6
- 128th Top-5 finishes 13
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 27th Blocks per Game 1.9
- 28th Total Blocks 1,759
- 74th Effective FG Percentage 54.8%
- 98th Field Goal Percentage 51.3%
- 118th Defensive Rebounds 4,619
- 125th Offensive Rebounds 1,894
- 154th Total Rebounds 6,513
- 155th True Shooting Percentage 57.1%
- 227th Rebounds per Game 7.1
- 286th Field Goals Made 4,575
- 335th Total Points 11,028
- 365th Three-Point Percentage 35.9%
- 368th Three-Pointers Made 614
- 439th Turnovers 1,187
- 455th Free Throw Percentage 75.7%
- 500th Points per Game 12.0
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Blocks | 4 | 1st | 4 yrs (2010–2013) | 2010-2011 198 2011-2012 241 2012-2013 242 2013-2014 219 2015-2016 #3 |
| Blocks per Game | 2 | 1st | 2 yrs (2011–2012) | 2011-2012 3.7 2012-2013 3.0 2010-2011 #3 2013-2014 #2 2014-2015 #2 |
Title Seasons
4 seasons with at least one titleSeason Averages
led the league 14 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | OKC | 73 | 18.1 | 461 | 6.3 | 397 | 5.4 | 10 | 0.1 | 25 | 97 | 68 | 54.3% | 50.0% | 63.0% |
| 2010-2011 | OKC | 82 | 27.0 | 808 | 9.9 | 622 | 7.6 | 22 | 0.3 | 31 | 198 | 71 | 54.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| 2011-2012 | OKC | 66 | 27.2 | 603 | 9.1 | 498 | 7.5 | 28 | 0.4 | 33 | 241 | 79 | 53.5% | 33.3% | 66.1% |
| 2012-2013 | OKC | 80 | 31.1 | 1,055 | 13.2 | 617 | 7.7 | 43 | 0.5 | 28 | 242 | 125 | 57.3% | 35.1% | 74.9% |
| 2013-2014 | OKC | 81 | 32.9 | 1,227 | 15.1 | 709 | 8.8 | 85 | 1.0 | 39 | 219 | 123 | 53.6% | 38.3% | 78.4% |
| 2014-2015 | OKC | 64 | 33.1 | 917 | 14.3 | 499 | 7.8 | 55 | 0.9 | 30 | 155 | 97 | 47.6% | 37.6% | 83.6% |
| 2015-2016 | OKC | 78 | 32.1 | 983 | 12.6 | 533 | 6.8 | 66 | 0.8 | 38 | 148 | 108 | 47.9% | 32.6% | 75.2% |
| 2016-2017 | TOR | 79 | 30.7 | 1,173 | 14.8 | 538 | 6.8 | 75 | 0.9 | 41 | 124 | 105 | 48.0% | 39.1% | 85.6% |
| 2017-2018 | TOR | 76 | 27.5 | 959 | 12.6 | 478 | 6.3 | 62 | 0.8 | 29 | 99 | 90 | 48.3% | 36.0% | 79.7% |
| 2018-2019 | TOR | 74 | 27.2 | 1,112 | 15.0 | 601 | 8.1 | 99 | 1.3 | 29 | 103 | 114 | 52.9% | 29.0% | 76.3% |
| 2019-2020 | TOR | 55 | 27.0 | 845 | 15.4 | 452 | 8.2 | 77 | 1.4 | 28 | 46 | 109 | 51.2% | 38.5% | 71.8% |
| 2020-2021 | LAC | 41 | 23.3 | 454 | 11.1 | 275 | 6.7 | 74 | 1.8 | 9 | 47 | 44 | 51.0% | 33.9% | 81.1% |
| 2021-2022 | MIL | 54 | 16.3 | 365 | 6.8 | 250 | 4.6 | 49 | 0.9 | 11 | 33 | 43 | 50.0% | 37.4% | 72.7% |
| 2022-2023 | MIL | 16 | 11.6 | 66 | 4.1 | 44 | 2.8 | 4 | 0.3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 48.1% | 33.3% | 61.5% |
| Career | — | 919 | 27.3 | 11,028 | 12.0 | 6,513 | 7.1 | 749 | 0.8 | 373 | 1,759 | 1,187 | 51.3% | 35.9% | 75.7% |