Steven Adams
Career 828 G · 7,117 PTS · 8.6 PPG · 8.1 RPG · 1.5 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
1
6
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
1
Categories led
2021
Best season
Spanning 2021–2021, peaking at 1 titles in 2021.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 192nd League titles 1
- 260th Top-5 finishes 6
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 15th Field Goal Percentage 58.4%
- 19th Effective FG Percentage 58.4%
- 35th Offensive Rebounds 2,910
- 82nd True Shooting Percentage 58.8%
- 150th Rebounds per Game 8.0
- 166th Total Rebounds 6,391
- 179th Total Blocks 723
- 192nd Blocks per Game 0.9
- 230th Defensive Rebounds 3,481
- 422nd Total Steals 668
- 482nd Turnovers 1,118
- 491st Steals per Game 0.8
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rebounds | 1 | 1st | — | 2021-2022 349 2017-2018 #2 2018-2019 #2 |
Season Averages
13 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | OKC | 81 | 14.8 | 265 | 3.3 | 332 | 4.1 | 43 | 0.5 | 40 | 57 | 71 | 50.3% | — | 58.1% |
| 2014-2015 | OKC | 70 | 25.3 | 537 | 7.7 | 523 | 7.5 | 66 | 0.9 | 38 | 86 | 99 | 54.4% | 0.0% | 50.2% |
| 2015-2016 | OKC | 80 | 25.2 | 636 | 8.0 | 533 | 6.7 | 62 | 0.8 | 42 | 89 | 84 | 61.3% | — | 58.2% |
| 2016-2017 | OKC | 80 | 29.9 | 905 | 11.3 | 613 | 7.7 | 86 | 1.1 | 89 | 78 | 146 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 61.1% |
| 2017-2018 | OKC | 76 | 32.7 | 1,056 | 13.9 | 685 | 9.0 | 88 | 1.2 | 92 | 78 | 128 | 62.9% | 0.0% | 55.9% |
| 2018-2019 | OKC | 80 | 33.4 | 1,108 | 13.9 | 760 | 9.5 | 124 | 1.6 | 117 | 76 | 135 | 59.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2019-2020 | OKC | 63 | 26.7 | 684 | 10.9 | 583 | 9.3 | 146 | 2.3 | 51 | 67 | 94 | 59.2% | 33.3% | 58.2% |
| 2020-2021 | NOP | 58 | 27.7 | 438 | 7.6 | 514 | 8.9 | 111 | 1.9 | 54 | 38 | 78 | 61.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| 2021-2022 | MEM | 76 | 26.3 | 528 | 6.9 | 760 | 10.0 | 256 | 3.4 | 65 | 60 | 115 | 54.7% | 0.0% | 54.3% |
| 2022-2023 | MEM | 42 | 27.0 | 361 | 8.6 | 485 | 11.5 | 97 | 2.3 | 36 | 46 | 79 | 59.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| 2024-2025 | HOU | 58 | 13.7 | 225 | 3.9 | 327 | 5.6 | 66 | 1.1 | 22 | 28 | 54 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| 2025-2026 | HOU | 32 | 22.8 | 187 | 5.8 | 276 | 8.6 | 48 | 1.5 | 22 | 20 | 35 | 50.4% | — | 58.0% |
| 2026-2027 | HOU | 32 | 22.8 | 187 | 5.8 | 276 | 8.6 | 48 | 1.5 | 22 | 20 | 35 | 50.4% | — | 58.0% |
| Career | — | 828 | 25.6 | 7,117 | 8.6 | 6,667 | 8.1 | 1,241 | 1.5 | 690 | 743 | 1,153 | 58.1% | 5.9% | 53.6% |