Tari Eason
Career 281 G · 2,915 PTS · 10.4 PPG · 6.3 RPG · 1.3 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | HOU | 82 | 21.5 | 760 | 9.3 | 496 | 6.0 | 88 | 1.1 | 96 | 47 | 101 | 44.8% | 34.3% | 75.2% |
| 2023-2024 | HOU | 22 | 21.8 | 215 | 9.8 | 153 | 7.0 | 27 | 1.2 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 46.6% | 36.0% | 63.6% |
| 2024-2025 | HOU | 57 | 24.9 | 686 | 12.0 | 362 | 6.4 | 83 | 1.5 | 97 | 50 | 65 | 48.7% | 34.2% | 76.0% |
| 2025-2026 | HOU | 60 | 25.8 | 627 | 10.5 | 376 | 6.3 | 90 | 1.5 | 72 | 28 | 81 | 41.6% | 35.8% | 77.6% |
| 2026-2027 | HOU | 60 | 25.8 | 627 | 10.5 | 376 | 6.3 | 90 | 1.5 | 72 | 28 | 81 | 41.6% | 35.8% | 77.6% |
| Career | — | 281 | 24.1 | 2,915 | 10.4 | 1,763 | 6.3 | 378 | 1.3 | 368 | 172 | 348 | 44.3% | 35.2% | 75.2% |