Thaddeus Young
Career 1,172 G · 14,225 PTS · 12.1 PPG · 5.6 RPG · 1.8 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 36th Total Steals 1,612
- 67th Offensive Rebounds 2,296
- 107th Steals per Game 1.4
- 125th Field Goals Made 6,143
- 139th Field Goal Percentage 50.3%
- 139th Defensive Rebounds 4,318
- 144th Total Rebounds 6,614
- 175th Effective FG Percentage 52.5%
- 189th Total Points 14,225
- 234th Turnovers 1,641
- 313th Total Blocks 458
- 392nd Rebounds per Game 5.6
- 399th True Shooting Percentage 54.1%
- 421st Total Assists 2,135
- 435th Three-Pointers Made 522
- 485th Points per Game 12.1
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Steals | — | #2 | — | 2013-2014 #2 |
| Steals per Game | — | #3 | — | 2013-2014 #3 |
Season Averages
17 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | PHI | 74 | 21.0 | 610 | 8.2 | 312 | 4.2 | 58 | 0.8 | 73 | 8 | 64 | 53.9% | 31.6% | 73.8% |
| 2008-2009 | PHI | 75 | 34.4 | 1,145 | 15.3 | 377 | 5.0 | 86 | 1.1 | 100 | 23 | 118 | 49.5% | 34.1% | 73.5% |
| 2009-2010 | PHI | 67 | 32.0 | 926 | 13.8 | 350 | 5.2 | 97 | 1.4 | 81 | 15 | 126 | 47.0% | 34.8% | 69.1% |
| 2010-2011 | PHI | 82 | 26.0 | 1,045 | 12.7 | 434 | 5.3 | 82 | 1.0 | 90 | 26 | 99 | 54.1% | 27.3% | 70.7% |
| 2011-2012 | PHI | 63 | 27.9 | 808 | 12.8 | 325 | 5.2 | 74 | 1.2 | 64 | 41 | 55 | 50.7% | 25.0% | 77.1% |
| 2012-2013 | PHI | 76 | 34.6 | 1,127 | 14.8 | 571 | 7.5 | 125 | 1.6 | 133 | 55 | 90 | 53.1% | 12.5% | 57.4% |
| 2013-2014 | PHI | 79 | 34.4 | 1,417 | 17.9 | 476 | 6.0 | 182 | 2.3 | 167 | 36 | 165 | 45.4% | 30.8% | 71.2% |
| 2014-2015 | BKN | 76 | 32.0 | 1,071 | 14.1 | 411 | 5.4 | 173 | 2.3 | 124 | 25 | 117 | 46.6% | 33.0% | 65.5% |
| 2015-2016 | BKN | 73 | 33.0 | 1,102 | 15.1 | 660 | 9.0 | 136 | 1.9 | 112 | 37 | 136 | 51.4% | 23.3% | 64.4% |
| 2016-2017 | IND | 74 | 30.2 | 814 | 11.0 | 448 | 6.1 | 122 | 1.6 | 113 | 29 | 95 | 52.7% | 38.1% | 52.3% |
| 2017-2018 | IND | 81 | 32.2 | 955 | 11.8 | 512 | 6.3 | 152 | 1.9 | 135 | 36 | 105 | 48.7% | 32.0% | 59.8% |
| 2018-2019 | IND | 81 | 30.7 | 1,024 | 12.6 | 523 | 6.5 | 204 | 2.5 | 123 | 36 | 123 | 52.7% | 34.9% | 64.4% |
| 2019-2020 | CHI | 64 | 24.9 | 659 | 10.3 | 315 | 4.9 | 117 | 1.8 | 92 | 23 | 102 | 44.8% | 35.6% | 58.3% |
| 2020-2021 | CHI | 68 | 24.3 | 823 | 12.1 | 423 | 6.2 | 291 | 4.3 | 74 | 40 | 137 | 55.9% | 26.7% | 62.8% |
| 2021-2022 | TOR | 52 | 16.3 | 322 | 6.2 | 208 | 4.0 | 104 | 2.0 | 54 | 18 | 52 | 51.8% | 35.4% | 46.9% |
| 2022-2023 | TOR | 54 | 14.7 | 240 | 4.4 | 166 | 3.1 | 75 | 1.4 | 54 | 5 | 42 | 54.5% | 17.6% | 69.2% |
| 2023-2024 | PHX | 33 | 13.3 | 137 | 4.2 | 103 | 3.1 | 57 | 1.7 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 60.2% | 14.3% | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 1,172 | 28.2 | 14,225 | 12.1 | 6,614 | 5.6 | 2,135 | 1.8 | 1,612 | 458 | 1,641 | 50.3% | 32.8% | 66.1% |