1907 NL On-Base Percentage Leaders
How often a batter reaches base
Honus Wagner led the NL in on-base percentage in 1907 with .408, 12 points ahead of Sherry Magee (.396). It was one of 4 times Honus Wagner led in on-base percentage.
Showing players with at least 487 plate appearances — the standard 3.1 plate appearances per team game. Show all players
Led the NL in 1907
Honus Wagner
Pittsburgh Pirates
.408
On-Base Percentage
.012 clear of Sherry Magee
Showing On-Base Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | OBP | G | AB | H | BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
PIT | .408 | 142 | 515 | 180 | 46 |
| 2 |
|
PHI | .396 | 140 | 503 | 165 | 53 |
| 3 |
|
PIT | .383 | 148 | 501 | 145 | 68 |
| 4 |
|
NY1 | .376 | 143 | 491 | 136 | 63 |
| 5 |
|
PHI | .374 | 121 | 419 | 102 | 83 |
| 6 |
|
CHN | .373 | 143 | 484 | 129 | 76 |
| 7 |
|
BRO | .371 | 147 | 485 | 133 | 74 |
| 8 |
|
BSN | .371 | 150 | 554 | 151 | 82 |
| 9 |
|
BSN | .366 | 150 | 580 | 187 | 37 |
| 10 |
|
NY1 | .363 | 155 | 585 | 155 | 82 |
| 11 |
|
CHN | .359 | 136 | 489 | 126 | 76 |
| 12 |
|
PIT | .357 | 147 | 496 | 130 | 65 |
| 13 |
|
PIT | .352 | 149 | 547 | 166 | 40 |
| 14 |
|
NY1 | .350 | 131 | 473 | 139 | 36 |
| 15 |
|
CIN | .346 | 156 | 561 | 139 | 83 |
| 16 |
|
PHI | .345 | 145 | 523 | 144 | 47 |
| 17 | Goat Anderson | PIT | .343 | 127 | 413 | 85 | 80 |
| 18 |
|
CIN | .339 | 148 | 558 | 163 | 37 |
| 19 |
|
PHI | .339 | 129 | 444 | 113 | 52 |
| 20 | Ernie Courtney | PHI | .335 | 130 | 440 | 107 | 55 |
| 21 |
|
BSN | .329 | 126 | 447 | 116 | 39 |
| 22 |
|
BSN | .329 | 144 | 499 | 127 | 50 |
| 23 |
|
CHN | .328 | 134 | 470 | 126 | 41 |
| 24 | Dave Brain | BSN | .324 | 133 | 509 | 142 | 29 |
| 25 |
|
CHN | .323 | 152 | 542 | 144 | 37 |
| 26 |
|
BRO | .316 | 127 | 454 | 121 | 31 |
| 27 |
|
BSN | .309 | 140 | 509 | 111 | 61 |
| 28 |
|
CHN | .309 | 151 | 508 | 127 | 38 |
| 29 |
|
NY1 | .308 | 127 | 458 | 119 | 31 |
| 30 |
|
CIN | .308 | 138 | 448 | 113 | 35 |
| 31 |
|
SLN | .307 | 149 | 559 | 143 | 35 |
| 32 |
|
SLN | .301 | 132 | 485 | 127 | 24 |
| 33 |
|
CIN | .299 | 148 | 537 | 132 | 37 |
| 34 |
|
CIN | .297 | 145 | 531 | 135 | 29 |
| 35 |
|
NY1 | .291 | 143 | 464 | 96 | 51 |
| 36 |
|
BRO | .287 | 144 | 502 | 115 | 31 |
| 37 | Phil Lewis | BRO | .286 | 136 | 475 | 118 | 23 |
| 38 |
|
SLN | .283 | 150 | 545 | 125 | 36 |
| 39 |
|
BRO | .282 | 141 | 527 | 122 | 34 |
| 40 |
|
BRO | .266 | 141 | 558 | 130 | 13 |
| 41 |
|
PHI | .243 | 145 | 509 | 104 | 25 |