2026 NL Second Base Putouts Leaders
Putouts at second base
Brice Turang led the NL in second base putouts in 2026 with 219, 9 ahead of Luis Arraez (210). It was one of 2 times Brice Turang led in second base putouts.
Led the NL in 2026
Brice Turang
Milwaukee Brewers
219
Second Base Putouts
9 clear of Luis Arraez
The 2026 Second Base Putouts race
How it was won- Brice Turang 219
- Luis Arraez 210
- Ozzie Albies 206
- Xavier Edwards 205
- Marcus Semien 198
Showing Second Base Putouts and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 2B PO | G | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Turang | MIL | 219 | 151 | 369 | 5 | .992 |
| 2 |
|
SFN | 210 | 149 | 394 | 8 | .987 |
| 3 |
|
ATL | 206 | 158 | 390 | 7 | .988 |
| 4 | Xavier Edwards | MIA | 205 | 138 | 343 | 7 | .987 |
| 5 |
|
NYN | 198 | 139 | 334 | 6 | .989 |
| 6 |
|
CHN | 192 | 120 | 319 | 5 | .990 |
| 7 |
|
PIT | 180 | 138 | 363 | 11 | .980 |
| 8 |
|
WAS | 174 | 105 | 300 | 9 | .981 |
| 9 |
|
SLN | 164 | 131 | 367 | 2 | .996 |
| 10 |
|
ARI | 161 | 115 | 305 | 3 | .994 |
| 11 | Matt McLain | CIN | 155 | 100 | 231 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 12 |
|
PHI | 143 | 116 | 264 | 1 | .998 |
| 13 |
|
SDN | 142 | 93 | 242 | 6 | .985 |
| 14 |
|
LAN | 103 | 80 | 167 | 4 | .985 |
| 15 |
|
ARI | 75 | 56 | 143 | 2 | .991 |
| 16 |
|
SDN | 71 | 53 | 115 | 4 | .979 |
| 17 | Edouard Julien | COL | 69 | 72 | 139 | 5 | .977 |
| 18 |
|
CHN | 63 | 43 | 103 | 2 | .988 |
| 19 |
|
LAN | 62 | 53 | 105 | 2 | .988 |
| 20 |
|
COL | 60 | 73 | 126 | 3 | .984 |
| 21 |
|
LAN | 54 | 49 | 81 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 22 | Jorbit Vivas | WAS | 46 | 57 | 111 | 1 | .994 |
| 23 |
|
SFN | 44 | 38 | 85 | 2 | .985 |
| 24 |
|
CIN | 42 | 42 | 94 | 4 | .971 |
| 25 |
|
PIT | 37 | 37 | 67 | 3 | .972 |
| 26 |
|
MIA | 32 | 27 | 67 | 3 | .971 |
| 27 |
|
NYN | 31 | 25 | 50 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 28 |
|
SDN | 30 | 34 | 54 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 29 |
|
CIN | 26 | 26 | 56 | 4 | .953 |
| 30 |
|
LAN | 21 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 31 |
|
SLN | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1 | .984 |
| 32 |
|
MIA | 19 | 22 | 42 | 3 | .953 |
| 33 | Spencer Steer | CIN | 19 | 16 | 26 | 1 | .978 |
| 34 | Jonah Cox | SFN | 18 | 19 | 30 | 2 | .960 |
| 35 |
|
MIL | 18 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 36 |
|
COL | 17 | 20 | 39 | 1 | .982 |
| 37 |
|
SLN | 17 | 13 | 36 | 1 | .981 |
| 38 |
|
SLN | 17 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 39 |
|
CIN | 17 | 8 | 18 | 1 | .972 |
| 40 |
|
CHN | 16 | 14 | 31 | 1 | .979 |
| 41 |
|
SFN | 15 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 42 |
|
WAS | 15 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 43 |
|
PHI | 13 | 14 | 36 | 3 | .942 |
| 44 |
|
COL | 13 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 45 |
|
WAS | 12 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 46 | Jared Serna | MIA | 9 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 47 |
|
ATL | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 48 |
|
COL | 7 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 49 |
|
MIL | 7 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .944 |
| 50 | Will Wagner | SDN | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .929 |
1–50 of 86Next →