2026 NL Slugging Percentage Leaders
Total bases per at bat
Pete Crow-Armstrong led the NL in slugging percentage in 2026 with .570, 41 points ahead of Hunter Goodman (.529).
Showing players with at least 503 plate appearances — the standard 3.1 plate appearances per team game. Show all players
Led the NL in 2026
Pete Crow-Armstrong
Chicago Cubs
.570
Slugging Percentage
.041 clear of Hunter Goodman
The 2026 Slugging Percentage race
How it was won- Pete Crow-Armstrong .570
- Hunter Goodman .529
- Rafael Devers .525
- Luis Garcia .521
- Elly De La Cruz .515
Showing Slugging Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | SLG | G | AB | HR | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
CHN | .570 | 162 | 626 | 45 | .280 |
| 2 |
|
COL | .529 | 138 | 518 | 41 | .245 |
| 3 |
|
SFN | .525 | 148 | 558 | 37 | .258 |
| 4 |
|
WAS +1 | .521 | 147 | 516 | 30 | .277 |
| 5 |
|
CIN | .515 | 143 | 559 | 30 | .283 |
| 6 |
|
LAN | .512 | 139 | 523 | 30 | .275 |
| 7 |
|
WAS | .503 | 135 | 513 | 30 | .265 |
| 8 |
|
PHI | .503 | 156 | 581 | 45 | .232 |
| 9 |
|
ATL | .502 | 162 | 625 | 41 | .251 |
| 10 |
|
WAS | .497 | 152 | 579 | 33 | .261 |
| 11 |
|
PIT | .493 | 150 | 584 | 35 | .260 |
| 12 |
|
ATL | .491 | 155 | 591 | 26 | .294 |
| 13 |
|
LAN | .490 | 149 | 488 | 29 | .252 |
| 14 |
|
MIL | .487 | 127 | 522 | 25 | .291 |
| 15 |
|
ARI | .486 | 130 | 473 | 16 | .311 |
| 16 |
|
PHI | .485 | 162 | 577 | 29 | .269 |
| 17 |
|
MIL | .484 | 144 | 477 | 26 | .266 |
| 18 |
|
COL | .475 | 147 | 547 | 15 | .291 |
| 19 |
|
ARI | .475 | 152 | 533 | 30 | .255 |
| 20 |
|
CHN | .473 | 143 | 545 | 26 | .270 |
| 21 | Alec Burleson | SLN | .473 | 160 | 605 | 26 | .279 |
| 22 |
|
SDN | .470 | 159 | 626 | 25 | .289 |
| 23 |
|
LAN | .468 | 134 | 511 | 23 | .274 |
| 24 |
|
ARI | .467 | 156 | 582 | 22 | .239 |
| 25 |
|
SLN | .466 | 158 | 609 | 29 | .269 |
| 26 |
|
CHN | .464 | 155 | 608 | 28 | .265 |
| 27 |
|
ATL | .459 | 138 | 549 | 25 | .284 |
| 28 |
|
MIA | .459 | 121 | 447 | 21 | .239 |
| 29 |
|
CIN | .457 | 162 | 623 | 32 | .263 |
| 30 |
|
LAN | .454 | 123 | 478 | 23 | .257 |
| 31 |
|
COL | .453 | 155 | 547 | 16 | .300 |
| 32 | Brice Turang | MIL | .450 | 151 | 582 | 21 | .268 |
| 33 |
|
MIA | .442 | 130 | 448 | 25 | .228 |
| 34 |
|
SDN | .440 | 158 | 613 | 26 | .254 |
| 35 |
|
MIA | .437 | 157 | 627 | 11 | .305 |
| 36 |
|
MIA +1 | .434 | 142 | 479 | 18 | .284 |
| 37 |
|
ARI | .432 | 141 | 562 | 22 | .249 |
| 38 |
|
NYN | .430 | 156 | 595 | 20 | .282 |
| 39 |
|
LAN | .430 | 153 | 579 | 16 | .288 |
| 40 |
|
WAS | .429 | 160 | 602 | 22 | .246 |
| 41 |
|
SFN | .424 | 121 | 465 | 21 | .230 |
| 42 |
|
PIT | .424 | 162 | 595 | 17 | .261 |
| 43 |
|
SFN +1 | .419 | 151 | 596 | 6 | .310 |
| 44 |
|
MIL | .417 | 147 | 566 | 18 | .270 |
| 45 |
|
MIL | .416 | 145 | 461 | 11 | .262 |
| 46 |
|
CIN | .416 | 133 | 466 | 24 | .217 |
| 47 |
|
CHN | .412 | 156 | 546 | 24 | .218 |
| 48 |
|
PHI | .408 | 155 | 524 | 18 | .260 |
| 49 |
|
SDN | .407 | 158 | 589 | 30 | .217 |
| 50 |
|
SFN | .404 | 143 | 539 | 10 | .276 |
1–50 of 70Next →