Jameer Nelson
Career 878 G · 9,940 PTS · 11.3 PPG · 3.0 RPG · 5.1 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 93rd Total Assists 4,508
- 115th Assists per Game 5.1
- 126th Three-Pointers Made 1,153
- 166th Turnovers 1,831
- 210th Free Throw Percentage 81.0%
- 276th Three-Point Percentage 36.8%
- 323rd Total Steals 772
- 343rd Effective FG Percentage 50.2%
- 404th Total Points 9,940
- 407th Field Goals Made 3,790
- 453rd Steals per Game 0.9
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three-Point Percentage | — | #2 | — | 2008-2009 #2 |
Season Averages
14 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | ORL | 79 | 20.4 | 689 | 8.7 | 193 | 2.4 | 237 | 3.0 | 78 | 3 | 117 | 45.5% | 31.2% | 68.2% |
| 2005-2006 | ORL | 62 | 28.8 | 905 | 14.6 | 180 | 2.9 | 302 | 4.9 | 70 | 9 | 148 | 48.3% | 42.4% | 77.9% |
| 2006-2007 | ORL | 77 | 30.3 | 1,000 | 13.0 | 236 | 3.1 | 330 | 4.3 | 73 | 5 | 184 | 43.0% | 33.5% | 82.8% |
| 2007-2008 | ORL | 69 | 28.4 | 755 | 10.9 | 243 | 3.5 | 383 | 5.6 | 63 | 4 | 141 | 46.9% | 41.6% | 82.8% |
| 2008-2009 | ORL | 42 | 31.2 | 702 | 16.7 | 145 | 3.5 | 226 | 5.4 | 51 | 3 | 83 | 50.3% | 45.3% | 88.7% |
| 2009-2010 | ORL | 65 | 28.6 | 818 | 12.6 | 194 | 3.0 | 353 | 5.4 | 48 | 2 | 139 | 44.9% | 38.1% | 84.5% |
| 2010-2011 | ORL | 76 | 30.5 | 997 | 13.1 | 226 | 3.0 | 456 | 6.0 | 75 | 3 | 194 | 44.6% | 40.1% | 80.2% |
| 2011-2012 | ORL | 57 | 29.9 | 676 | 11.9 | 181 | 3.2 | 325 | 5.7 | 38 | 5 | 135 | 42.7% | 37.7% | 80.7% |
| 2012-2013 | ORL | 56 | 35.3 | 822 | 14.7 | 209 | 3.7 | 413 | 7.4 | 71 | 6 | 154 | 39.2% | 34.1% | 87.3% |
| 2013-2014 | ORL | 68 | 32.0 | 820 | 12.1 | 231 | 3.4 | 476 | 7.0 | 52 | 5 | 166 | 39.4% | 34.8% | 85.7% |
| 2014-2015 | DEN | 63 | 22.3 | 523 | 8.3 | 146 | 2.3 | 253 | 4.0 | 47 | 6 | 109 | 40.7% | 34.5% | 66.7% |
| 2015-2016 | DEN | 39 | 26.6 | 299 | 7.7 | 115 | 2.9 | 190 | 4.9 | 25 | 5 | 66 | 36.8% | 29.9% | 85.7% |
| 2016-2017 | DEN | 75 | 27.3 | 687 | 9.2 | 192 | 2.6 | 385 | 5.1 | 54 | 8 | 128 | 44.4% | 38.8% | 71.4% |
| 2017-2018 | DET | 50 | 20.3 | 247 | 4.9 | 104 | 2.1 | 179 | 3.6 | 27 | 4 | 67 | 38.9% | 33.1% | 80.0% |
| Career | — | 878 | 27.9 | 9,940 | 11.3 | 2,595 | 3.0 | 4,508 | 5.1 | 772 | 68 | 1,831 | 43.6% | 36.8% | 81.0% |