Walker Kessler
Career 206 G · 1,982 PTS · 9.6 PPG · 9.3 RPG · 1.2 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
1
8
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
1
Categories led
2024
Best season
Spanning 2024–2024, peaking at 1 titles in 2024.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 192nd League titles 1
- 205th Top-5 finishes 8
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks per Game | 1 | 1st | — | 2024-2025 2.4 2023-2024 #2 |
| True Shooting Percentage | — | #3 | — | 2022-2023 #3 |
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | UTA | 74 | 23.0 | 679 | 9.2 | 620 | 8.4 | 69 | 0.9 | 26 | 173 | 58 | 72.0% | 33.3% | 51.6% |
| 2023-2024 | UTA | 64 | 23.3 | 518 | 8.1 | 481 | 7.5 | 60 | 0.9 | 30 | 154 | 66 | 65.4% | 21.1% | 60.2% |
| 2024-2025 | UTA | 58 | 30.0 | 641 | 11.1 | 707 | 12.2 | 97 | 1.7 | 36 | 138 | 86 | 66.3% | 17.6% | 52.0% |
| 2025-2026 | UTA | 5 | 30.8 | 72 | 14.4 | 54 | 10.8 | 15 | 3.0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 70.3% | 75.0% | 70.0% |
| 2026-2027 | UTA | 5 | 30.8 | 72 | 14.4 | 54 | 10.8 | 15 | 3.0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 70.3% | 75.0% | 70.0% |
| Career | — | 206 | 25.5 | 1,982 | 9.6 | 1,916 | 9.3 | 256 | 1.2 | 106 | 483 | 242 | 68.2% | 31.9% | 55.2% |