2026-2027 NBA True Shooting Percentage Leaders
Shooting efficiency including free throws
Ryan Kalkbrenner leads the NBA in true shooting percentage in 2026-2027 with 76.2%, 0.4 percentage points ahead of Jaxson Hayes (75.8%). Held to the end of the season it would be the best single-season true shooting percentage mark in NBA history. Ryan Kalkbrenner has led in true shooting percentage once before. The 2026-2027 season is still being played, so this is the board through October 17.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Leads the NBA in 2026-2027 through October 17
Ryan Kalkbrenner
CHA
76.2%
True Shooting Percentage
0.4% clear of Jaxson Hayes
Showing True Shooting Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | TS% | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
CHA | 76.2% | 69 | 219 | 291 | 75.3% |
| 2 |
|
LAL | 75.8% | 66 | 198 | 262 | 75.6% |
| 3 |
|
TOR | 69.8% | 46 | 217 | 310 | 70.0% |
| 4 |
|
SAS | 68.9% | 68 | 175 | 272 | 64.3% |
| 5 |
|
LAL | 68.9% | 78 | 236 | 443 | 53.3% |
| 6 |
|
DET | 68.8% | 70 | 522 | 803 | 65.0% |
| 7 |
|
BOS | 68.2% | 69 | 206 | 357 | 57.7% |
| 8 |
|
PHX | 68.0% | 60 | 282 | 438 | 64.4% |
| 9 |
|
IND | 67.9% | 47 | 151 | 293 | 51.5% |
| 10 |
|
DAL | 67.7% | 55 | 207 | 316 | 65.5% |
| 11 |
|
LAL | 67.6% | 72 | 403 | 601 | 67.1% |
| 12 |
|
BOS | 67.4% | 76 | 326 | 499 | 65.3% |
| 13 |
|
DEN | 67.0% | 65 | 644 | 1,132 | 56.9% |
| 14 |
|
CLE | 66.9% | 56 | 337 | 528 | 63.8% |
| 15 |
|
OKC | 66.5% | 68 | 731 | 1,321 | 55.3% |
| 16 |
|
MIN | 66.4% | 76 | 335 | 491 | 68.2% |
| 17 |
|
MEM | 66.2% | 53 | 192 | 350 | 54.9% |
| 18 |
|
DAL | 66.1% | 60 | 254 | 411 | 61.8% |
| 19 |
|
MIL | 65.8% | 36 | 373 | 598 | 62.4% |
| 20 |
|
OKC | 65.7% | 71 | 247 | 543 | 45.5% |
| 21 |
|
OKC | 65.3% | 69 | 434 | 779 | 55.7% |
| 22 |
|
CHA | 65.3% | 73 | 229 | 363 | 63.1% |
| 23 |
|
DET | 65.0% | 65 | 209 | 339 | 61.7% |
| 24 |
|
MEM | 64.9% | 72 | 263 | 556 | 47.3% |
| 25 |
|
GSW | 64.6% | 38 | 240 | 462 | 51.9% |
| 26 |
|
CLE | 64.4% | 52 | 223 | 484 | 46.1% |
| 27 |
|
NOP | 64.4% | 62 | 484 | 807 | 60.0% |
| 28 |
|
LAC | 64.3% | 69 | 364 | 659 | 55.2% |
| 29 |
|
LAL | 64.1% | 51 | 373 | 762 | 49.0% |
| 30 |
|
HOU | 64.1% | 78 | 716 | 1,376 | 52.0% |
| 31 |
|
BKN | 63.8% | 62 | 214 | 356 | 60.1% |
| 32 |
|
CHI | 63.7% | 65 | 341 | 617 | 55.3% |
| 33 |
|
TOR | 63.7% | 80 | 330 | 631 | 52.3% |
| 34 |
|
GSW | 63.7% | 43 | 374 | 799 | 46.8% |
| 35 |
|
PHX | 63.6% | 82 | 239 | 366 | 65.3% |
| 36 |
|
CHA | 63.3% | 81 | 515 | 1,084 | 47.5% |
| 37 |
|
GSW | 63.2% | 73 | 242 | 415 | 58.3% |
| 38 |
|
DET | 63.2% | 58 | 221 | 402 | 55.0% |
| 39 |
|
OKC | 63.1% | 47 | 184 | 296 | 62.2% |
| 40 |
|
MIN | 63.0% | 69 | 386 | 747 | 51.7% |
| 41 |
|
DEN | 63.0% | 65 | 227 | 390 | 58.2% |
| 42 |
|
DEN | 62.9% | 54 | 228 | 475 | 48.0% |
| 43 |
|
LAC | 62.9% | 65 | 635 | 1,258 | 50.5% |
| 44 |
|
DET | 62.9% | 77 | 318 | 698 | 45.6% |
| 45 |
|
LAC | 62.8% | 60 | 212 | 399 | 53.1% |
| 46 |
|
MIL | 62.7% | 78 | 262 | 618 | 42.4% |
| 47 |
|
UTA | 62.6% | 50 | 173 | 362 | 47.8% |
| 48 |
|
SAS | 62.6% | 64 | 553 | 1,080 | 51.2% |
| 49 |
|
DEN | 62.4% | 80 | 348 | 779 | 44.7% |
| 50 |
|
DEN | 62.2% | 75 | 657 | 1,360 | 48.3% |
1–50 of 302Next →