2004-2005 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
Quentin Richardson led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2004-2005 with 631, 69 ahead of Gilbert Arenas (562). It stands 67th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2004-2005
Quentin Richardson
PHX
631
Three-Pointers Attempted
69 clear of Gilbert Arenas
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
PHX | 631 | 79 | 407 | 1,045 | 38.9% |
| 2 |
|
WAS | 562 | 80 | 656 | 1,523 | 43.1% |
| 3 |
|
PHI | 558 | 82 | 317 | 759 | 41.8% |
| 4 |
|
SEA | 556 | 78 | 640 | 1,494 | 42.8% |
| 5 |
|
MIA | 521 | 82 | 331 | 726 | 45.6% |
| 6 |
|
NYK | 512 | 70 | 437 | 1,097 | 39.8% |
| 7 |
|
POR | 490 | 81 | 457 | 1,165 | 39.2% |
| 8 |
|
LAL | 455 | 82 | 388 | 910 | 42.6% |
| 9 |
|
HOU | 435 | 78 | 715 | 1,660 | 43.1% |
| 10 |
|
SAC | 433 | 66 | 451 | 1,016 | 44.4% |
| 11 |
|
SEA | 432 | 71 | 532 | 1,151 | 46.2% |
| 12 |
|
CHI | 408 | 77 | 445 | 1,122 | 39.7% |
| 13 |
|
TOR | 389 | 80 | 403 | 974 | 41.4% |
| 14 |
|
DET | 387 | 80 | 404 | 913 | 44.2% |
| 15 |
|
LAL | 387 | 66 | 573 | 1,324 | 43.3% |
| 16 |
|
MIA | 382 | 80 | 351 | 820 | 42.8% |
| 17 |
|
PHX | 370 | 82 | 544 | 1,179 | 46.1% |
| 18 |
|
GSW | 370 | 72 | 610 | 1,368 | 44.6% |
| 19 |
|
SAC | 364 | 80 | 560 | 1,264 | 44.3% |
| 20 |
|
TOR | 363 | 65 | 262 | 592 | 44.3% |
| 21 |
|
NJN | 358 | 66 | 340 | 855 | 39.8% |
| 22 |
|
GSW | 354 | 46 | 291 | 752 | 38.7% |
| 23 | Cuttino Mobley | SAC | 342 | 66 | 408 | 932 | 43.8% |
| 24 |
|
PHX | 341 | 81 | 613 | 1,289 | 47.6% |
| 25 |
|
BOS | 341 | 77 | 581 | 1,377 | 42.2% |
| 26 |
|
PHI | 338 | 75 | 771 | 1,818 | 42.4% |
| 27 |
|
TOR | 335 | 82 | 356 | 848 | 42.0% |
| 28 |
|
CHI | 331 | 82 | 434 | 1,056 | 41.1% |
| 29 |
|
MEM | 330 | 71 | 266 | 644 | 41.3% |
| 30 |
|
SEA | 329 | 63 | 266 | 650 | 40.9% |
| 31 |
|
NYK | 325 | 82 | 604 | 1,308 | 46.2% |
| 32 |
|
MEM | 323 | 76 | 387 | 766 | 50.5% |
| 33 |
|
HOU | 315 | 80 | 334 | 840 | 39.8% |
| 34 |
|
NJN | 313 | 77 | 696 | 1,541 | 45.2% |
| 35 |
|
CLE | 308 | 80 | 795 | 1,684 | 47.2% |
| 36 |
|
IND | 298 | 66 | 314 | 719 | 43.7% |
| 37 |
|
PHX | 295 | 64 | 248 | 582 | 42.6% |
| 38 |
|
MIL | 293 | 75 | 625 | 1,418 | 44.1% |
| 39 |
|
BOS | 292 | 82 | 556 | 1,223 | 45.5% |
| 40 |
|
GSW | 291 | 74 | 297 | 755 | 39.3% |
| 41 |
|
IND | 286 | 51 | 330 | 819 | 40.3% |
| 42 |
|
DAL | 285 | 64 | 387 | 907 | 42.7% |
| 43 |
|
NOH | 281 | 76 | 295 | 748 | 39.4% |
| 44 |
|
SAS | 280 | 81 | 194 | 459 | 42.3% |
| 45 |
|
GSW | 276 | 79 | 408 | 905 | 45.1% |
| 46 |
|
TOR | 274 | 81 | 527 | 1,159 | 45.5% |
| 47 |
|
CHI | 265 | 82 | 172 | 488 | 35.2% |
| 48 |
|
CLE | 264 | 76 | 377 | 915 | 41.2% |
| 49 |
|
LAL | 261 | 76 | 210 | 486 | 43.2% |
| 50 |
|
HOU | 259 | 74 | 331 | 751 | 44.1% |
1–50 of 464Next →