2021-2022 NBA Field Goals Attempted Leaders
Field goals attempted
Jayson Tatum led the NBA in field goals attempted in 2021-2022 with 1,564, 20 ahead of Trae Young (1,544).
Led the NBA in 2021-2022
Jayson Tatum
BOS
1,564
Field Goals Attempted
20 clear of Trae Young
Showing Field Goals Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | FGA | GP | FGM | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
BOS | 1,564 | 76 | 708 | 45.3% |
| 2 |
|
ATL | 1,544 | 76 | 711 | 46.0% |
| 3 |
|
CHI | 1,535 | 76 | 774 | 50.4% |
| 4 |
|
PHX | 1,421 | 68 | 662 | 46.6% |
| 5 |
|
DAL | 1,403 | 65 | 641 | 45.7% |
| 6 |
|
UTA | 1,376 | 67 | 617 | 44.8% |
| 7 |
|
PHI | 1,334 | 68 | 666 | 49.9% |
| 8 |
|
DEN | 1,311 | 74 | 764 | 58.3% |
| 9 |
|
CHA | 1,254 | 75 | 538 | 42.9% |
| 10 |
|
NYK | 1,246 | 72 | 512 | 41.1% |
| 11 |
|
MIN | 1,245 | 72 | 549 | 44.1% |
| 12 |
|
MIL | 1,245 | 67 | 689 | 55.3% |
| 13 |
|
SAS | 1,241 | 68 | 573 | 46.2% |
| 14 |
|
LAL | 1,233 | 78 | 548 | 44.4% |
| 15 |
|
GSW | 1,224 | 64 | 535 | 43.7% |
| 16 |
|
LAC | 1,222 | 75 | 479 | 39.2% |
| 17 |
|
LAL | 1,221 | 56 | 640 | 52.4% |
| 18 |
|
BOS | 1,217 | 66 | 576 | 47.3% |
| 19 |
|
CHA | 1,214 | 80 | 596 | 49.1% |
| 20 |
|
MIN | 1,214 | 74 | 642 | 52.9% |
| 21 |
|
TOR | 1,207 | 68 | 596 | 49.4% |
| 22 |
|
NYK | 1,194 | 70 | 487 | 40.8% |
| 23 |
|
CHI | 1,186 | 67 | 565 | 47.6% |
| 24 |
|
MEM | 1,177 | 57 | 580 | 49.3% |
| 25 |
|
CLE | 1,173 | 68 | 542 | 46.2% |
| 26 |
|
CHA | 1,167 | 73 | 518 | 44.4% |
| 27 |
|
NOP | 1,164 | 62 | 536 | 46.0% |
| 28 |
|
CHI | 1,154 | 73 | 546 | 47.3% |
| 29 |
|
DET | 1,136 | 82 | 450 | 39.6% |
| 30 |
|
MIA | 1,122 | 66 | 501 | 44.7% |
| 31 |
|
BKN | 1,115 | 55 | 578 | 51.8% |
| 32 |
|
UTA | 1,113 | 79 | 466 | 41.9% |
| 33 |
|
MEM | 1,101 | 76 | 508 | 46.1% |
| 34 |
|
IND | 1,098 | 81 | 446 | 40.6% |
| 35 |
|
TOR | 1,097 | 65 | 442 | 40.3% |
| 36 |
|
SAC | 1,092 | 59 | 516 | 47.3% |
| 37 |
|
TOR | 1,086 | 70 | 450 | 41.4% |
| 38 |
|
GSW | 1,058 | 76 | 474 | 44.8% |
| 39 |
|
OKC | 1,052 | 56 | 477 | 45.3% |
| 40 |
|
MEM | 1,036 | 78 | 430 | 41.5% |
| 41 |
|
DET | 1,031 | 64 | 429 | 41.6% |
| 42 |
|
PHI | 1,022 | 73 | 493 | 48.2% |
| 43 |
|
MIL | 1,021 | 66 | 452 | 44.3% |
| 44 |
|
GSW | 1,019 | 73 | 475 | 46.6% |
| 45 |
|
SAS | 1,011 | 75 | 471 | 46.6% |
| 46 |
|
DAL | 1,008 | 79 | 506 | 50.2% |
| 47 |
|
PHI | 995 | 75 | 483 | 48.5% |
| 48 |
|
PHI | 992 | 65 | 407 | 41.0% |
| 49 |
|
NOP | 983 | 55 | 453 | 46.1% |
| 50 |
|
ORL | 975 | 79 | 456 | 46.8% |
1–50 of 605Next →