2012-2013 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
Stephen Curry led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2012-2013 with 600, 43 ahead of Ryan Anderson (557). It stands 98th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2012-2013
Stephen Curry
GSW
600
Three-Pointers Attempted
43 clear of Ryan Anderson
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
GSW | 600 | 78 | 626 | 1,388 | 45.1% |
| 2 |
|
NOH | 557 | 81 | 472 | 1,115 | 42.3% |
| 3 |
|
GSW | 526 | 82 | 508 | 1,205 | 42.2% |
| 4 |
|
POR | 503 | 82 | 553 | 1,288 | 42.9% |
| 5 |
|
HOU | 486 | 78 | 585 | 1,337 | 43.8% |
| 6 |
|
IND | 469 | 79 | 493 | 1,176 | 41.9% |
| 7 |
|
MIL | 461 | 80 | 497 | 1,247 | 39.9% |
| 8 |
|
MIL | 451 | 78 | 382 | 880 | 43.4% |
| 9 |
|
BKN | 447 | 78 | 495 | 1,124 | 44.0% |
| 10 |
|
POR | 444 | 73 | 352 | 833 | 42.3% |
| 11 |
|
NYK | 436 | 80 | 527 | 1,249 | 42.2% |
| 12 |
|
UTA | 434 | 82 | 293 | 738 | 39.7% |
| 13 |
|
POR | 425 | 69 | 352 | 808 | 43.6% |
| 14 |
|
HOU | 421 | 67 | 251 | 620 | 40.5% |
| 15 |
|
ATL | 414 | 74 | 277 | 601 | 46.1% |
| 16 |
|
NYK | 414 | 67 | 669 | 1,489 | 44.9% |
| 17 |
|
SAS | 413 | 80 | 297 | 663 | 44.8% |
| 18 |
|
LAL | 412 | 75 | 332 | 824 | 40.3% |
| 19 |
|
LAL | 407 | 78 | 738 | 1,595 | 46.3% |
| 20 |
|
DAL | 399 | 81 | 372 | 855 | 43.5% |
| 21 |
|
LAC | 396 | 76 | 445 | 1,016 | 43.8% |
| 22 |
|
HOU | 395 | 76 | 456 | 939 | 48.6% |
| 23 |
|
BKN | 395 | 72 | 445 | 1,052 | 42.3% |
| 24 |
|
BOS | 382 | 77 | 476 | 1,092 | 43.6% |
| 25 |
|
SAC | 379 | 72 | 332 | 774 | 42.9% |
| 26 |
|
OKC | 371 | 77 | 350 | 778 | 45.0% |
| 27 |
|
DEN | 362 | 71 | 364 | 871 | 41.8% |
| 28 |
|
PHI | 361 | 79 | 237 | 599 | 39.6% |
| 29 |
|
ORL | 355 | 56 | 306 | 780 | 39.2% |
| 30 |
|
IND | 353 | 76 | 386 | 871 | 44.3% |
| 31 |
|
NYK | 351 | 81 | 178 | 430 | 41.4% |
| 32 |
|
DAL | 349 | 82 | 461 | 1,026 | 44.9% |
| 33 |
|
CHI | 348 | 82 | 399 | 921 | 43.3% |
| 34 |
|
LAL | 342 | 78 | 205 | 530 | 38.7% |
| 35 |
|
OKC | 334 | 81 | 731 | 1,433 | 51.0% |
| 36 |
|
CHA | 332 | 82 | 526 | 1,244 | 42.3% |
| 37 |
|
MIA | 332 | 79 | 292 | 651 | 44.9% |
| 38 |
|
BOS | 331 | 79 | 281 | 648 | 43.4% |
| 39 |
|
LAC | 330 | 78 | 305 | 720 | 42.4% |
| 40 |
|
WAS | 329 | 76 | 281 | 636 | 44.2% |
| 41 |
|
MIL | 328 | 82 | 597 | 1,436 | 41.6% |
| 42 |
|
CLE | 328 | 65 | 255 | 614 | 41.5% |
| 43 |
|
DET | 327 | 75 | 357 | 878 | 40.7% |
| 44 |
|
LAC | 325 | 80 | 312 | 675 | 46.2% |
| 45 |
|
NYK | 325 | 76 | 152 | 409 | 37.2% |
| 46 |
|
SAC | 321 | 79 | 366 | 832 | 44.0% |
| 47 |
|
MIA | 316 | 72 | 152 | 362 | 42.0% |
| 48 |
|
DEN | 307 | 82 | 375 | 883 | 42.5% |
| 49 |
|
MIA | 301 | 77 | 227 | 529 | 42.9% |
| 50 |
|
OKC | 300 | 82 | 673 | 1,535 | 43.8% |
1–50 of 468Next →