2017-2018 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
James Harden led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2017-2018 with 722, 93 ahead of Damian Lillard (629). It stands 20th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2017-2018
James Harden
HOU
722
Three-Pointers Attempted
93 clear of Damian Lillard
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
HOU | 722 | 72 | 651 | 1,449 | 44.9% |
| 2 |
|
POR | 629 | 73 | 621 | 1,415 | 43.9% |
| 3 |
|
OKC | 609 | 79 | 576 | 1,340 | 43.0% |
| 4 |
|
HOU | 608 | 69 | 415 | 970 | 42.8% |
| 5 |
|
CHA | 601 | 80 | 588 | 1,363 | 43.1% |
| 6 |
|
TOR | 596 | 78 | 403 | 944 | 42.7% |
| 7 |
|
MIA | 579 | 77 | 285 | 700 | 40.7% |
| 8 |
|
PHI | 550 | 80 | 345 | 836 | 41.3% |
| 9 |
|
UTA | 550 | 79 | 595 | 1,362 | 43.7% |
| 10 |
|
BKN | 532 | 75 | 337 | 827 | 40.7% |
| 11 |
|
WAS | 530 | 82 | 683 | 1,484 | 46.0% |
| 12 |
|
GSW | 520 | 73 | 575 | 1,177 | 48.9% |
| 13 |
|
LAC | 518 | 79 | 582 | 1,337 | 43.5% |
| 14 |
|
GSW | 501 | 51 | 428 | 864 | 49.5% |
| 15 |
|
POR | 476 | 81 | 667 | 1,505 | 44.3% |
| 16 |
|
OKC | 474 | 78 | 472 | 1,168 | 40.4% |
| 17 |
|
UTA | 464 | 82 | 335 | 718 | 46.7% |
| 18 |
|
HOU | 462 | 67 | 268 | 651 | 41.2% |
| 19 |
|
PHI | 460 | 70 | 404 | 879 | 46.0% |
| 20 |
|
PHX | 458 | 79 | 232 | 575 | 40.3% |
| 21 |
|
ATL | 457 | 82 | 415 | 975 | 42.6% |
| 22 |
|
TOR | 454 | 70 | 227 | 599 | 37.9% |
| 23 |
|
CHI | 449 | 72 | 290 | 782 | 37.1% |
| 24 |
|
LAC | 445 | 80 | 562 | 1,221 | 46.0% |
| 25 |
|
DEN | 436 | 81 | 479 | 1,062 | 45.1% |
| 26 |
|
LAL | 434 | 77 | 468 | 1,039 | 45.0% |
| 27 |
|
IND | 434 | 75 | 640 | 1,342 | 47.7% |
| 28 |
|
BKN | 433 | 80 | 324 | 838 | 38.7% |
| 29 |
|
DEN | 422 | 81 | 465 | 1,028 | 45.2% |
| 30 |
|
LAL | 415 | 74 | 340 | 798 | 42.6% |
| 31 |
|
SAS | 414 | 82 | 280 | 682 | 41.1% |
| 32 |
|
GSW | 413 | 68 | 630 | 1,222 | 51.6% |
| 33 |
|
NYK | 410 | 57 | 360 | 856 | 42.1% |
| 34 |
|
SAC | 408 | 80 | 416 | 933 | 44.6% |
| 35 |
|
MIL | 407 | 82 | 593 | 1,272 | 46.6% |
| 36 |
|
BOS | 407 | 60 | 534 | 1,087 | 49.1% |
| 37 |
|
CLE | 406 | 82 | 857 | 1,580 | 54.2% |
| 38 |
|
BOS | 402 | 80 | 316 | 800 | 39.5% |
| 39 |
|
DAL | 402 | 63 | 283 | 697 | 40.6% |
| 40 |
|
CHI | 401 | 68 | 374 | 862 | 43.4% |
| 41 |
|
PHI | 399 | 78 | 403 | 890 | 45.3% |
| 42 |
|
PHI | 395 | 80 | 337 | 764 | 44.1% |
| 43 |
|
DEN | 394 | 67 | 440 | 908 | 48.5% |
| 44 |
|
BKN | 391 | 73 | 325 | 785 | 41.4% |
| 45 |
|
IND | 386 | 80 | 404 | 852 | 47.4% |
| 46 |
|
PHX | 384 | 54 | 455 | 1,054 | 43.2% |
| 47 |
|
CLE | 381 | 80 | 240 | 595 | 40.3% |
| 48 |
|
HOU | 379 | 58 | 367 | 798 | 46.0% |
| 49 |
|
CLE | 376 | 73 | 222 | 484 | 45.9% |
| 50 |
|
CHI | 370 | 77 | 301 | 721 | 41.7% |
1–50 of 540Next →