2012-2013 NBA Three-Point Percentage Leaders
Share of three-pointers made
Jose Calderon led the NBA in three-point percentage in 2012-2013 with 46.1%, 0.4 percentage points ahead of Kyle Korver (45.7%). It stands 39th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2012-2013
Jose Calderon
DET
46.1%
Three-Point Percentage
0.4% clear of Kyle Korver
Showing Three-Point Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3P% | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
DET | 46.1% | 73 | 312 | 635 | 49.1% |
| 2 |
|
ATL | 45.7% | 74 | 277 | 601 | 46.1% |
| 3 |
|
GSW | 45.3% | 78 | 626 | 1,388 | 45.1% |
| 4 |
|
MIL | 44.4% | 73 | 371 | 803 | 46.2% |
| 5 |
|
MIA | 43.0% | 72 | 152 | 362 | 42.0% |
| 6 |
|
SAS | 42.9% | 80 | 297 | 663 | 44.8% |
| 7 |
|
MIL | 42.8% | 75 | 276 | 624 | 44.2% |
| 8 |
|
OKC | 42.6% | 77 | 350 | 778 | 45.0% |
| 9 |
|
NYK | 42.5% | 81 | 178 | 430 | 41.4% |
| 10 |
|
WAS | 42.2% | 76 | 281 | 636 | 44.2% |
| 11 |
|
MIA | 41.9% | 79 | 292 | 651 | 44.9% |
| 12 |
|
OKC | 41.9% | 81 | 224 | 466 | 48.1% |
| 13 |
|
OKC | 41.6% | 81 | 731 | 1,433 | 51.0% |
| 14 |
|
UTA | 41.5% | 72 | 336 | 773 | 43.5% |
| 15 |
|
BKN | 41.1% | 80 | 192 | 459 | 41.8% |
| 16 |
|
UTA | 41.0% | 82 | 293 | 738 | 39.7% |
| 17 |
|
MIA | 40.9% | 77 | 227 | 529 | 42.9% |
| 18 |
|
DAL | 40.7% | 82 | 461 | 1,026 | 44.9% |
| 19 |
|
DAL | 40.6% | 81 | 372 | 855 | 43.5% |
| 20 |
|
MIA | 40.6% | 76 | 765 | 1,354 | 56.5% |
| 21 |
|
CHI | 40.5% | 82 | 399 | 921 | 43.3% |
| 22 |
|
GSW | 40.4% | 79 | 387 | 857 | 45.2% |
| 23 |
|
GSW | 40.1% | 82 | 508 | 1,205 | 42.2% |
| 24 |
|
POR | 39.8% | 69 | 352 | 808 | 43.6% |
| 25 |
|
CLE | 39.2% | 78 | 226 | 529 | 42.7% |
| 26 |
|
PHX | 39.1% | 79 | 313 | 669 | 46.8% |
| 27 |
|
CLE | 39.1% | 59 | 484 | 1,070 | 45.2% |
| 28 |
|
LAC | 38.8% | 78 | 305 | 720 | 42.4% |
| 29 |
|
CHA | 38.7% | 75 | 310 | 760 | 40.8% |
| 30 |
|
WAS | 38.6% | 56 | 282 | 687 | 41.0% |
| 31 |
|
HOU | 38.5% | 76 | 456 | 939 | 48.6% |
| 32 |
|
CLE | 38.4% | 65 | 255 | 614 | 41.5% |
| 33 |
|
NOH | 38.2% | 81 | 472 | 1,115 | 42.3% |
| 34 |
|
SAC | 38.0% | 71 | 188 | 466 | 40.3% |
| 35 |
|
BOS | 38.0% | 77 | 476 | 1,092 | 43.6% |
| 36 |
|
NYK | 37.9% | 67 | 669 | 1,489 | 44.9% |
| 37 |
|
BKN | 37.8% | 78 | 495 | 1,124 | 44.0% |
| 38 |
|
LAC | 37.6% | 76 | 445 | 1,016 | 43.8% |
| 39 |
|
HOU | 37.5% | 67 | 251 | 620 | 40.5% |
| 40 |
|
MIL | 37.5% | 80 | 497 | 1,247 | 39.9% |
| 41 |
|
BKN | 37.5% | 72 | 445 | 1,052 | 42.3% |
| 42 |
|
PHI | 37.4% | 79 | 237 | 599 | 39.6% |
| 43 |
|
DEN | 37.3% | 71 | 364 | 871 | 41.8% |
| 44 |
|
SAC | 37.2% | 72 | 332 | 774 | 42.9% |
| 45 |
|
POR | 37.2% | 73 | 352 | 833 | 42.3% |
| 46 |
|
BOS | 37.2% | 79 | 281 | 648 | 43.4% |
| 47 |
|
SAC | 37.1% | 76 | 244 | 612 | 39.9% |
| 48 |
|
PHX | 36.9% | 77 | 222 | 526 | 42.2% |
| 49 |
|
PHI | 36.8% | 78 | 555 | 1,288 | 43.1% |
| 50 |
|
HOU | 36.8% | 78 | 585 | 1,337 | 43.8% |
1–50 of 86Next →