2018-2019 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
James Harden led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2018-2019 with 1,028, 218 ahead of Stephen Curry (810). It is the best single-season three-pointers attempted mark in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2018-2019
James Harden
HOU
1,028
Three-Pointers Attempted
218 clear of Stephen Curry
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
HOU | 1,028 | 78 | 843 | 1,909 | 44.2% |
| 2 |
|
GSW | 810 | 69 | 632 | 1,340 | 47.2% |
| 3 |
|
OKC | 757 | 77 | 707 | 1,614 | 43.8% |
| 4 |
|
CHA | 731 | 82 | 731 | 1,684 | 43.4% |
| 5 |
|
SAC | 651 | 82 | 623 | 1,360 | 45.8% |
| 6 |
|
POR | 643 | 80 | 681 | 1,533 | 44.4% |
| 7 |
|
BKN | 635 | 81 | 659 | 1,517 | 43.4% |
| 8 |
|
PHI | 605 | 76 | 452 | 1,027 | 44.0% |
| 9 |
|
HOU | 600 | 68 | 384 | 938 | 40.9% |
| 10 |
|
GSW | 599 | 78 | 655 | 1,402 | 46.7% |
| 11 |
|
WAS | 596 | 82 | 764 | 1,609 | 47.5% |
| 12 |
|
ORL | 566 | 81 | 440 | 1,027 | 42.8% |
| 13 |
|
UTA | 522 | 80 | 318 | 797 | 39.9% |
| 14 |
|
DET | 522 | 75 | 619 | 1,341 | 46.2% |
| 15 |
|
UTA | 519 | 77 | 661 | 1,530 | 43.2% |
| 16 |
|
DAL | 514 | 72 | 506 | 1,186 | 42.7% |
| 17 |
|
MIL | 512 | 81 | 355 | 786 | 45.2% |
| 18 |
|
UTA | 483 | 82 | 359 | 802 | 44.8% |
| 19 |
|
ATL | 482 | 81 | 525 | 1,256 | 41.8% |
| 20 |
|
DAL | 477 | 65 | 390 | 993 | 39.3% |
| 21 |
|
MIL | 474 | 77 | 506 | 1,148 | 44.1% |
| 22 |
|
DET | 471 | 82 | 441 | 1,047 | 42.1% |
| 23 |
|
MEM | 465 | 82 | 300 | 777 | 38.6% |
| 24 |
|
MIA | 460 | 73 | 423 | 1,026 | 41.2% |
| 25 |
|
TOR | 453 | 65 | 304 | 739 | 41.1% |
| 26 |
|
ORL | 450 | 81 | 468 | 1,069 | 43.8% |
| 27 |
|
CLE | 445 | 81 | 529 | 1,180 | 44.8% |
| 28 |
|
POR | 445 | 70 | 571 | 1,243 | 45.9% |
| 29 |
|
SAC | 441 | 77 | 431 | 1,027 | 42.0% |
| 30 |
|
HOU | 441 | 73 | 231 | 578 | 40.0% |
| 31 |
|
LAL | 435 | 82 | 325 | 756 | 43.0% |
| 32 |
|
TOR | 435 | 80 | 293 | 630 | 46.5% |
| 33 |
|
WAS | 434 | 69 | 294 | 736 | 39.9% |
| 34 |
|
BOS | 434 | 67 | 604 | 1,241 | 48.7% |
| 35 |
|
MEM | 426 | 70 | 490 | 1,120 | 43.8% |
| 36 |
|
LAL | 422 | 70 | 496 | 1,087 | 45.6% |
| 37 |
|
DEN | 414 | 75 | 513 | 1,173 | 43.7% |
| 38 |
|
PHX | 414 | 64 | 586 | 1,255 | 46.7% |
| 39 |
|
SAS | 413 | 82 | 361 | 791 | 45.6% |
| 40 |
|
OKC | 411 | 73 | 630 | 1,473 | 42.8% |
| 41 |
|
DEN | 405 | 81 | 349 | 737 | 47.4% |
| 42 |
|
SAS | 404 | 82 | 282 | 663 | 42.5% |
| 43 |
|
IND | 403 | 69 | 279 | 698 | 40.0% |
| 44 |
|
LAC | 396 | 79 | 240 | 557 | 43.1% |
| 45 |
|
SAS | 395 | 79 | 285 | 690 | 41.3% |
| 46 |
|
PHI | 393 | 82 | 611 | 1,254 | 48.7% |
| 47 |
|
LAL | 393 | 63 | 245 | 594 | 41.2% |
| 48 |
|
BOS | 389 | 75 | 377 | 844 | 44.7% |
| 49 |
|
GSW | 388 | 78 | 721 | 1,383 | 52.1% |
| 50 |
|
HOU | 387 | 82 | 207 | 523 | 39.6% |
1–50 of 530Next →