2023-2024 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
Stephen Curry led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2023-2024 with 876, 132 ahead of Luka Doncic (744). It stands 3rd among all single seasons in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2023-2024
Stephen Curry
GSW
876
Three-Pointers Attempted
132 clear of Luka Doncic
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
GSW | 876 | 74 | 650 | 1,445 | 45.0% |
| 2 |
|
DAL | 744 | 70 | 804 | 1,652 | 48.7% |
| 3 |
|
NYK | 705 | 81 | 445 | 1,004 | 44.3% |
| 4 |
|
GSW | 692 | 77 | 490 | 1,133 | 43.2% |
| 5 |
|
ATL | 641 | 79 | 471 | 1,100 | 42.8% |
| 6 |
|
MIL | 622 | 73 | 541 | 1,277 | 42.4% |
| 7 |
|
BOS | 609 | 74 | 672 | 1,426 | 47.1% |
| 8 |
|
HOU | 605 | 82 | 563 | 1,332 | 42.3% |
| 9 |
|
DAL | 597 | 79 | 392 | 976 | 40.2% |
| 10 |
|
BKN | 592 | 82 | 564 | 1,294 | 43.6% |
| 11 |
|
LAC | 588 | 74 | 582 | 1,236 | 47.1% |
| 12 |
|
HOU | 586 | 73 | 423 | 1,018 | 41.6% |
| 13 |
|
SAC | 580 | 74 | 720 | 1,549 | 46.5% |
| 14 |
|
PHI | 569 | 70 | 638 | 1,419 | 45.0% |
| 15 |
|
PHI | 568 | 84 | 371 | 850 | 43.6% |
| 16 |
|
WAS | 564 | 78 | 490 | 1,186 | 41.3% |
| 17 |
|
NOP | 557 | 66 | 484 | 1,055 | 45.9% |
| 18 |
|
CHI | 556 | 79 | 541 | 1,209 | 44.7% |
| 19 |
|
DEN | 554 | 81 | 522 | 1,079 | 48.4% |
| 20 |
|
ATL | 554 | 78 | 672 | 1,463 | 45.9% |
| 21 |
|
LAL | 545 | 76 | 492 | 1,080 | 45.6% |
| 22 |
|
MIL | 542 | 79 | 320 | 722 | 44.3% |
| 23 |
|
IND | 535 | 69 | 500 | 1,048 | 47.7% |
| 24 |
|
MIN | 532 | 79 | 718 | 1,558 | 46.1% |
| 25 |
|
NYK | 526 | 77 | 790 | 1,648 | 47.9% |
| 26 |
|
SAC | 511 | 77 | 443 | 975 | 45.4% |
| 27 |
|
BOS | 495 | 73 | 387 | 839 | 46.1% |
| 28 |
|
CLE | 494 | 55 | 503 | 1,089 | 46.2% |
| 29 |
|
CHA | 493 | 74 | 476 | 1,083 | 44.0% |
| 30 |
|
LAC | 488 | 72 | 352 | 822 | 42.8% |
| 31 |
|
WAS | 480 | 80 | 386 | 794 | 48.6% |
| 32 |
|
CLE | 479 | 70 | 304 | 728 | 41.8% |
| 33 |
|
MIA | 473 | 68 | 304 | 675 | 45.0% |
| 34 |
|
ATL | 469 | 54 | 433 | 1,008 | 43.0% |
| 35 |
|
BOS | 465 | 79 | 249 | 558 | 44.6% |
| 36 |
|
TOR | 453 | 71 | 361 | 847 | 42.6% |
| 37 |
|
WAS | 450 | 70 | 608 | 1,313 | 46.3% |
| 38 |
|
CHA | 450 | 69 | 559 | 1,210 | 46.2% |
| 39 |
|
SAS | 446 | 68 | 498 | 1,056 | 47.2% |
| 40 |
|
PHX | 445 | 75 | 340 | 682 | 49.9% |
| 41 |
|
NOP | 445 | 57 | 275 | 621 | 44.3% |
| 42 |
|
UTA | 440 | 75 | 319 | 815 | 39.1% |
| 43 |
|
UTA | 439 | 55 | 427 | 890 | 48.0% |
| 44 |
|
TOR | 433 | 68 | 388 | 894 | 43.4% |
| 45 |
|
SAC | 423 | 72 | 396 | 893 | 44.3% |
| 46 |
|
PHX | 422 | 79 | 214 | 539 | 39.7% |
| 47 |
|
DAL | 421 | 58 | 562 | 1,131 | 49.7% |
| 48 |
|
LAL | 420 | 82 | 457 | 940 | 48.6% |
| 49 |
|
PHX | 418 | 68 | 642 | 1,305 | 49.2% |
| 50 |
|
DAL | 413 | 73 | 354 | 811 | 43.6% |
1–50 of 572Next →