2026-2027 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
LaMelo Ball leads the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2026-2027 with 740, 46 ahead of Luka Doncic (694). As it stands the mark would rank 15th among all single seasons in NBA history. The 2026-2027 season is still being played, so this is the board through October 17.
Leads the NBA in 2026-2027 through October 17
LaMelo Ball
CHA
740
Three-Pointers Attempted
46 clear of Luka Doncic
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
CHA | 740 | 72 | 506 | 1,244 | 40.7% |
| 2 |
|
LAL | 694 | 64 | 693 | 1,457 | 47.6% |
| 3 |
|
MIN | 644 | 82 | 339 | 835 | 40.6% |
| 4 |
|
CHA | 642 | 81 | 515 | 1,084 | 47.5% |
| 5 |
|
BOS | 640 | 77 | 437 | 1,108 | 39.4% |
| 6 |
|
ATL | 629 | 78 | 548 | 1,195 | 45.9% |
| 7 |
|
CLE | 616 | 70 | 678 | 1,403 | 48.3% |
| 8 |
|
PHI | 599 | 70 | 694 | 1,501 | 46.2% |
| 9 |
|
POR | 592 | 82 | 392 | 891 | 44.0% |
| 10 |
|
PHX | 578 | 80 | 352 | 842 | 41.8% |
| 11 |
|
HOU | 576 | 82 | 407 | 946 | 43.0% |
| 12 |
|
CLE | 573 | 70 | 487 | 1,123 | 43.4% |
| 13 |
|
NOP | 565 | 66 | 494 | 1,050 | 47.0% |
| 14 |
|
DEN | 563 | 75 | 657 | 1,360 | 48.3% |
| 15 |
|
BOS | 562 | 79 | 506 | 1,091 | 46.4% |
| 16 |
|
MIL | 554 | 78 | 262 | 618 | 42.4% |
| 17 |
|
DEN | 550 | 80 | 348 | 779 | 44.7% |
| 18 |
|
DET | 536 | 77 | 318 | 698 | 45.6% |
| 19 |
|
CHA | 533 | 65 | 454 | 1,044 | 43.5% |
| 20 |
|
NYK | 528 | 74 | 689 | 1,475 | 46.7% |
| 21 |
|
DAL | 527 | 69 | 286 | 728 | 39.3% |
| 22 |
|
PHX | 520 | 78 | 263 | 625 | 42.1% |
| 23 |
|
MIN | 514 | 61 | 602 | 1,231 | 48.9% |
| 24 |
|
SAS | 512 | 82 | 301 | 689 | 43.7% |
| 25 |
|
ATL | 510 | 76 | 525 | 1,154 | 45.5% |
| 26 |
|
BOS | 504 | 78 | 252 | 601 | 41.9% |
| 27 |
|
CHI | 495 | 77 | 446 | 963 | 46.3% |
| 28 |
|
HOU | 488 | 77 | 438 | 975 | 44.9% |
| 29 |
|
BKN | 485 | 52 | 444 | 958 | 46.3% |
| 30 |
|
GSW | 484 | 43 | 374 | 799 | 46.8% |
| 31 |
|
TOR | 476 | 70 | 401 | 905 | 44.3% |
| 32 |
|
PHX | 455 | 51 | 269 | 667 | 40.3% |
| 33 |
|
MIL | 453 | 74 | 486 | 1,030 | 47.2% |
| 34 |
|
HOU | 450 | 78 | 716 | 1,376 | 52.0% |
| 35 |
|
MIN | 448 | 77 | 397 | 871 | 45.6% |
| 36 |
|
DAL | 446 | 77 | 320 | 725 | 44.1% |
| 37 |
|
CHA | 445 | 77 | 479 | 1,042 | 46.0% |
| 38 |
|
LAC | 445 | 65 | 635 | 1,258 | 50.5% |
| 39 |
|
UTA | 442 | 75 | 394 | 857 | 46.0% |
| 40 |
|
SAS | 432 | 67 | 330 | 755 | 43.7% |
| 41 |
|
OKC | 428 | 71 | 247 | 543 | 45.5% |
| 42 |
|
ORL | 427 | 82 | 583 | 1,205 | 48.4% |
| 43 |
|
PHI | 421 | 75 | 451 | 1,030 | 43.8% |
| 44 |
|
NYK | 420 | 82 | 472 | 963 | 49.0% |
| 45 |
|
WAS | 414 | 82 | 314 | 741 | 42.4% |
| 46 |
|
GSW | 412 | 82 | 394 | 866 | 45.5% |
| 47 |
|
NOP | 412 | 72 | 436 | 967 | 45.1% |
| 48 |
|
MIA | 410 | 58 | 421 | 895 | 47.0% |
| 49 |
|
NYK | 407 | 67 | 389 | 804 | 48.4% |
| 50 |
|
BOS | 404 | 71 | 736 | 1,543 | 47.7% |
1–50 of 582Next →