2011-2012 NBA Three-Point Percentage Leaders
Share of three-pointers made
Steve Novak led the NBA in three-point percentage in 2011-2012 with 47.2%, 1.9 percentage points ahead of Ray Allen (45.3%). It stands 24th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2011-2012
Steve Novak
NYK
47.2%
Three-Point Percentage
1.9% clear of Ray Allen
Showing Three-Point Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3P% | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
NYK | 47.2% | 54 | 161 | 337 | 47.8% |
| 2 |
|
BOS | 45.3% | 46 | 226 | 493 | 45.8% |
| 3 |
|
GSW | 45.2% | 65 | 235 | 469 | 50.1% |
| 4 |
|
SAS | 43.6% | 66 | 211 | 477 | 44.2% |
| 5 |
|
CHI | 43.5% | 65 | 178 | 412 | 43.2% |
| 6 |
|
GSW | 42.0% | 63 | 203 | 488 | 41.6% |
| 7 |
|
SAS | 42.0% | 65 | 154 | 350 | 44.0% |
| 8 |
|
SAS | 41.9% | 56 | 212 | 486 | 43.6% |
| 9 |
|
ORL | 41.8% | 65 | 248 | 584 | 42.5% |
| 10 |
|
GSW | 41.4% | 66 | 318 | 718 | 44.3% |
| 11 |
|
HOU | 40.2% | 58 | 208 | 471 | 44.2% |
| 12 |
|
HOU | 40.1% | 58 | 251 | 580 | 43.3% |
| 13 |
|
MIL | 39.9% | 55 | 239 | 504 | 47.4% |
| 14 |
|
CLE | 39.9% | 51 | 350 | 747 | 46.9% |
| 15 |
|
DEN | 39.8% | 62 | 329 | 699 | 47.1% |
| 16 |
|
PHI | 39.4% | 62 | 287 | 632 | 45.4% |
| 17 |
|
ORL | 39.3% | 61 | 332 | 757 | 43.9% |
| 18 |
|
CHI | 39.3% | 49 | 161 | 437 | 36.8% |
| 19 |
|
POR | 39.1% | 59 | 289 | 641 | 45.1% |
| 20 |
|
OKC | 39.0% | 62 | 309 | 629 | 49.1% |
| 21 |
|
LAC | 38.9% | 52 | 260 | 611 | 42.6% |
| 22 |
|
MIA | 38.8% | 64 | 223 | 498 | 44.8% |
| 23 |
|
ATL | 38.8% | 60 | 423 | 931 | 45.4% |
| 24 |
|
OKC | 38.7% | 66 | 643 | 1,297 | 49.6% |
| 25 |
|
LAC | 38.6% | 65 | 256 | 644 | 39.8% |
| 26 |
|
IND | 38.5% | 66 | 281 | 639 | 44.0% |
| 27 |
|
POR | 38.3% | 66 | 314 | 763 | 41.2% |
| 28 |
|
PHX | 38.3% | 65 | 312 | 643 | 48.5% |
| 29 |
|
IND | 38.1% | 62 | 391 | 941 | 41.6% |
| 30 |
|
DET | 38.0% | 66 | 319 | 769 | 41.5% |
| 31 |
|
SAC | 37.9% | 65 | 256 | 571 | 44.8% |
| 32 |
|
DAL | 37.8% | 63 | 357 | 830 | 43.0% |
| 33 |
|
NOH | 37.7% | 66 | 286 | 686 | 41.7% |
| 34 |
|
ORL | 37.7% | 57 | 259 | 606 | 42.7% |
| 35 |
|
HOU | 37.4% | 47 | 210 | 513 | 40.9% |
| 36 |
|
MIN | 37.2% | 55 | 474 | 1,059 | 44.8% |
| 37 |
|
LAC | 37.1% | 60 | 425 | 890 | 47.8% |
| 38 |
|
NJN | 37.1% | 62 | 272 | 658 | 41.3% |
| 39 |
|
ORL | 36.8% | 54 | 243 | 596 | 40.8% |
| 40 |
|
DAL | 36.8% | 62 | 473 | 1,034 | 45.7% |
| 41 |
|
CHI | 36.7% | 54 | 311 | 755 | 41.2% |
| 42 |
|
BOS | 36.6% | 61 | 394 | 890 | 44.3% |
| 43 |
|
LAC | 36.5% | 62 | 316 | 784 | 40.3% |
| 44 |
|
DEN | 36.5% | 61 | 374 | 767 | 48.8% |
| 45 |
|
PHI | 36.5% | 66 | 191 | 467 | 40.9% |
| 46 |
|
GSW | 36.5% | 51 | 205 | 484 | 42.4% |
| 47 |
|
MEM | 36.4% | 66 | 300 | 736 | 40.8% |
| 48 |
|
PHI | 36.2% | 64 | 318 | 782 | 40.7% |
| 49 |
|
PHX | 36.2% | 59 | 251 | 598 | 42.0% |
| 50 |
|
UTA | 36.2% | 63 | 241 | 542 | 44.5% |
1–50 of 72Next →