2016-2017 NBA Three-Point Percentage Leaders
Share of three-pointers made
Kyle Korver led the NBA in three-point percentage in 2016-2017 with 45.1%, 0.7 percentage points ahead of Allen Crabbe (44.4%). It stands 66th among all single seasons in NBA history. It was one of 3 times Kyle Korver led in three-point percentage.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2016-2017
Kyle Korver
CLE
45.1%
Three-Point Percentage
0.7% clear of Allen Crabbe
Showing Three-Point Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3P% | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
CLE | 45.1% | 67 | 239 | 515 | 46.4% |
| 2 |
|
POR | 44.4% | 79 | 303 | 647 | 46.8% |
| 3 |
|
UTA | 44.1% | 82 | 204 | 451 | 45.2% |
| 4 |
|
WAS | 43.4% | 80 | 414 | 803 | 51.6% |
| 5 |
|
LAC | 42.9% | 78 | 396 | 890 | 44.5% |
| 6 |
|
DAL | 42.5% | 70 | 338 | 703 | 48.1% |
| 7 |
|
POR | 42.1% | 80 | 692 | 1,441 | 48.0% |
| 8 |
|
DEN | 42.0% | 57 | 320 | 637 | 50.2% |
| 9 |
|
MIA | 41.4% | 68 | 113 | 281 | 40.2% |
| 10 |
|
GSW | 41.4% | 78 | 644 | 1,376 | 46.8% |
| 11 |
|
SAS | 41.4% | 80 | 273 | 621 | 44.0% |
| 12 |
|
IND | 41.3% | 76 | 281 | 647 | 43.4% |
| 13 |
|
TOR | 41.2% | 60 | 426 | 918 | 46.4% |
| 14 |
|
UTA | 41.1% | 78 | 273 | 626 | 43.6% |
| 15 |
|
GSW | 41.1% | 79 | 675 | 1,443 | 46.8% |
| 16 |
|
LAC | 41.1% | 61 | 374 | 785 | 47.6% |
| 17 |
|
CLE | 40.9% | 74 | 238 | 520 | 45.8% |
| 18 |
|
MEM | 40.8% | 69 | 464 | 1,009 | 46.0% |
| 19 |
|
MIL | 40.6% | 80 | 246 | 541 | 45.5% |
| 20 |
|
MIA | 40.5% | 73 | 534 | 1,124 | 47.5% |
| 21 |
|
WAS | 40.4% | 77 | 637 | 1,322 | 48.2% |
| 22 |
|
LAL | 40.4% | 60 | 272 | 633 | 43.0% |
| 23 |
|
UTA | 40.3% | 49 | 289 | 606 | 47.7% |
| 24 |
|
HOU | 40.3% | 72 | 323 | 773 | 41.8% |
| 25 |
|
NYK | 40.1% | 77 | 321 | 704 | 45.6% |
| 26 |
|
CLE | 40.1% | 72 | 671 | 1,420 | 47.3% |
| 27 |
|
CHA | 39.9% | 79 | 643 | 1,449 | 44.4% |
| 28 |
|
BOS | 39.8% | 72 | 333 | 720 | 46.3% |
| 29 |
|
UTA | 39.8% | 73 | 545 | 1,156 | 47.1% |
| 30 |
|
MIA | 39.5% | 46 | 281 | 663 | 42.4% |
| 31 |
|
IND | 39.3% | 75 | 622 | 1,348 | 46.1% |
| 32 |
|
SAS | 39.2% | 69 | 171 | 439 | 39.0% |
| 33 |
|
SAC | 39.1% | 65 | 155 | 351 | 44.2% |
| 34 |
|
TOR | 39.1% | 79 | 471 | 982 | 48.0% |
| 35 |
|
SAC | 39.1% | 82 | 327 | 767 | 42.6% |
| 36 |
|
BOS | 39.0% | 55 | 359 | 775 | 46.3% |
| 37 |
|
SAC | 39.0% | 74 | 207 | 545 | 38.0% |
| 38 |
|
DEN | 38.9% | 63 | 335 | 750 | 44.7% |
| 39 |
|
MEM | 38.9% | 67 | 185 | 495 | 37.4% |
| 40 |
|
DEN | 38.8% | 75 | 268 | 604 | 44.4% |
| 41 |
|
MEM | 38.8% | 74 | 532 | 1,160 | 45.9% |
| 42 |
|
MIN | 38.7% | 47 | 326 | 710 | 45.9% |
| 43 |
|
BKN | 38.5% | 52 | 154 | 362 | 42.5% |
| 44 |
|
HOU | 38.2% | 67 | 228 | 543 | 42.0% |
| 45 |
|
OKC | 38.1% | 68 | 134 | 341 | 39.3% |
| 46 |
|
SAS | 38.0% | 74 | 636 | 1,312 | 48.5% |
| 47 |
|
SAS | 37.9% | 68 | 176 | 449 | 39.2% |
| 48 |
|
BOS | 37.9% | 76 | 682 | 1,473 | 46.3% |
| 49 |
|
MEM | 37.8% | 73 | 193 | 490 | 39.4% |
| 50 |
|
MIA | 37.8% | 62 | 231 | 555 | 41.6% |
1–50 of 117Next →