2024-2025 NBA Three-Pointers Attempted Leaders
Three-pointers attempted
Anthony Edwards led the NBA in three-pointers attempted in 2024-2025 with 811, 27 ahead of Stephen Curry (784). It stands 5th among all single seasons in NBA history.
Led the NBA in 2024-2025
Anthony Edwards
MIN
811
Three-Pointers Attempted
27 clear of Stephen Curry
Showing Three-Pointers Attempted and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | 3PA | GP | FGM | FGA | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
MIN | 811 | 79 | 721 | 1,612 | 44.7% |
| 2 |
|
GSW | 784 | 70 | 564 | 1,258 | 44.8% |
| 3 |
|
DET | 766 | 82 | 461 | 1,071 | 43.0% |
| 4 |
|
BOS | 728 | 72 | 662 | 1,465 | 45.2% |
| 5 |
|
BOS | 691 | 76 | 424 | 959 | 44.2% |
| 6 |
|
MIA | 670 | 77 | 651 | 1,378 | 47.2% |
| 7 |
|
LAC | 668 | 79 | 531 | 1,295 | 41.0% |
| 8 |
|
HOU | 661 | 82 | 608 | 1,437 | 42.3% |
| 9 |
|
ATL | 642 | 76 | 566 | 1,376 | 41.1% |
| 10 |
|
CLE | 633 | 71 | 585 | 1,320 | 44.3% |
| 11 |
|
BOS | 626 | 80 | 409 | 866 | 47.2% |
| 12 |
|
WAS | 622 | 68 | 457 | 1,057 | 43.2% |
| 13 |
|
POR | 593 | 70 | 479 | 1,125 | 42.6% |
| 14 |
|
CHI | 584 | 74 | 508 | 1,121 | 45.3% |
| 15 |
|
IND | 562 | 73 | 476 | 1,006 | 47.3% |
| 16 |
|
DAL | 553 | 72 | 361 | 877 | 41.2% |
| 17 |
|
PHX | 551 | 75 | 654 | 1,420 | 46.1% |
| 18 |
|
GSW | 549 | 82 | 328 | 786 | 41.7% |
| 19 |
|
SAC | 536 | 74 | 625 | 1,223 | 51.1% |
| 20 |
|
LAL | 531 | 73 | 477 | 1,037 | 46.0% |
| 21 |
|
CLE | 529 | 75 | 554 | 1,174 | 47.2% |
| 22 |
|
CHA | 528 | 47 | 406 | 1,003 | 40.5% |
| 23 |
|
MIL | 524 | 58 | 444 | 992 | 44.8% |
| 24 |
|
UTA | 507 | 67 | 359 | 919 | 39.1% |
| 25 |
|
DEN | 489 | 77 | 528 | 1,048 | 50.4% |
| 26 |
|
MIA | 483 | 74 | 290 | 663 | 43.7% |
| 27 |
|
LAL | 481 | 50 | 461 | 1,025 | 45.0% |
| 28 |
|
SAS | 480 | 82 | 276 | 665 | 41.5% |
| 29 |
|
PHI | 478 | 52 | 477 | 1,091 | 43.7% |
| 30 |
|
POR | 472 | 72 | 499 | 1,104 | 45.2% |
| 31 |
|
HOU | 469 | 75 | 384 | 895 | 42.9% |
| 32 |
|
OKC | 466 | 74 | 259 | 588 | 44.0% |
| 33 |
|
NYK | 463 | 82 | 592 | 1,183 | 50.0% |
| 34 |
|
MIN | 462 | 80 | 426 | 923 | 46.2% |
| 35 |
|
HOU | 461 | 60 | 287 | 759 | 37.8% |
| 36 |
|
NYK | 460 | 74 | 489 | 1,027 | 47.6% |
| 37 |
|
NOP | 459 | 56 | 444 | 1,000 | 44.4% |
| 38 |
|
DET | 457 | 77 | 276 | 680 | 40.6% |
| 39 |
|
CHA | 450 | 64 | 469 | 1,089 | 43.1% |
| 40 |
|
SAC | 449 | 76 | 364 | 820 | 44.4% |
| 41 |
|
PHX | 441 | 75 | 241 | 570 | 42.3% |
| 42 |
|
MIN | 438 | 62 | 250 | 593 | 42.2% |
| 43 |
|
NOP | 438 | 53 | 381 | 839 | 45.4% |
| 44 |
|
OKC | 435 | 76 | 860 | 1,656 | 51.9% |
| 45 |
|
MIL | 433 | 74 | 283 | 657 | 43.1% |
| 46 |
|
SAS | 429 | 64 | 394 | 889 | 44.3% |
| 47 |
|
SAC | 428 | 65 | 412 | 939 | 43.9% |
| 48 |
|
LAC | 428 | 60 | 457 | 945 | 48.4% |
| 49 |
|
PHI | 421 | 75 | 384 | 823 | 46.7% |
| 50 |
|
DET | 418 | 70 | 684 | 1,457 | 46.9% |
1–50 of 569Next →