2023-2024 NBA Field Goal Percentage Leaders
Share of field goals made
Daniel Gafford led the NBA in field goal percentage in 2023-2024 with 72.5%, 6.4 percentage points ahead of Rudy Gobert (66.1%). It stands 2nd among all single seasons in NBA history.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2023-2024
Daniel Gafford
DAL
72.5%
Field Goal Percentage
6.4% clear of Rudy Gobert
Showing Field Goal Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | FG% | GP | FGM | FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
DAL | 72.5% | 74 | 348 | 480 |
| 2 |
|
MIN | 66.1% | 76 | 406 | 614 |
| 3 |
|
LAC | 64.9% | 68 | 337 | 519 |
| 4 |
|
CLE | 63.4% | 77 | 519 | 819 |
| 5 |
|
BKN | 62.9% | 71 | 366 | 582 |
| 6 |
|
DET | 61.9% | 61 | 349 | 564 |
| 7 |
|
MIL | 61.1% | 73 | 837 | 1,369 |
| 8 |
|
ORL | 60.1% | 80 | 332 | 552 |
| 9 |
|
SAC | 59.4% | 82 | 634 | 1,068 |
| 10 |
|
DEN | 58.3% | 79 | 822 | 1,411 |
| 11 |
|
CLE | 58.0% | 50 | 320 | 552 |
| 12 |
|
IND | 57.3% | 82 | 332 | 579 |
| 13 |
|
ATL | 57.1% | 73 | 353 | 618 |
| 14 |
|
NOP | 57.0% | 70 | 624 | 1,094 |
| 15 |
|
POR | 57.0% | 55 | 427 | 749 |
| 16 |
|
NOP | 55.9% | 82 | 402 | 719 |
| 17 |
|
IND | 55.6% | 71 | 330 | 593 |
| 18 |
|
DEN | 55.6% | 73 | 398 | 716 |
| 19 |
|
LAL | 55.6% | 76 | 713 | 1,283 |
| 20 |
|
LAL | 54.0% | 71 | 685 | 1,269 |
| 21 |
|
OKC | 54.0% | 71 | 536 | 993 |
| 22 |
|
LAL | 53.7% | 68 | 363 | 676 |
| 23 |
|
HOU | 53.7% | 63 | 527 | 982 |
| 24 |
|
IND | 53.6% | 80 | 681 | 1,271 |
| 25 |
|
OKC | 53.5% | 75 | 796 | 1,487 |
| 26 |
|
UTA | 53.2% | 68 | 397 | 746 |
| 27 |
|
OKC | 53.0% | 82 | 505 | 953 |
| 28 |
|
GSW | 52.9% | 74 | 456 | 862 |
| 29 |
|
PHI | 52.9% | 39 | 450 | 851 |
| 30 |
|
LAC | 52.5% | 68 | 610 | 1,162 |
| 31 |
|
IND | 52.4% | 77 | 476 | 909 |
| 32 |
|
PHX | 52.3% | 75 | 751 | 1,436 |
| 33 |
|
MIA | 52.1% | 71 | 530 | 1,017 |
| 34 |
|
BOS | 51.6% | 57 | 388 | 752 |
| 35 |
|
PHX | 51.3% | 53 | 377 | 735 |
| 36 |
|
ATL | 51.1% | 56 | 359 | 702 |
| 37 |
|
PHX | 51.0% | 76 | 320 | 627 |
| 38 |
|
MIL | 50.8% | 82 | 466 | 918 |
| 39 |
|
WAS | 50.6% | 75 | 406 | 803 |
| 40 |
|
MIN | 50.4% | 62 | 479 | 951 |
| 41 |
|
CHI | 50.1% | 76 | 360 | 719 |
| 42 |
|
MIA | 49.9% | 60 | 396 | 793 |
| 43 |
|
BOS | 49.9% | 70 | 627 | 1,256 |
| 44 |
|
PHX | 49.9% | 75 | 340 | 682 |
| 45 |
|
DAL | 49.7% | 58 | 562 | 1,131 |
| 46 |
|
IND | 49.6% | 72 | 315 | 635 |
| 47 |
|
TOR | 49.5% | 58 | 436 | 880 |
| 48 |
|
MIL | 49.3% | 55 | 317 | 643 |
| 49 |
|
PHX | 49.2% | 68 | 642 | 1,305 |
| 50 |
|
NOP | 49.2% | 64 | 500 | 1,017 |
1–50 of 133Next →