2019-2020 NBA Field Goal Percentage Leaders
Share of field goals made
Rudy Gobert led the NBA in field goal percentage in 2019-2020 with 69.3%, 4.4 percentage points ahead of Jarrett Allen (64.9%). It stands 9th among all single seasons in NBA history. It was one of 5 times Rudy Gobert led in field goal percentage.
Showing players who met the games-played minimum for the season. Show all players
Led the NBA in 2019-2020
Rudy Gobert
UTA
69.3%
Field Goal Percentage
4.4% clear of Jarrett Allen
Showing Field Goal Percentage and the stats that give it context
Full stat line
| # | Player | Team | FG% | GP | FGM | FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
UTA | 69.3% | 68 | 386 | 557 |
| 2 |
|
BKN | 64.9% | 70 | 302 | 465 |
| 3 |
|
POR | 62.1% | 67 | 436 | 702 |
| 4 |
|
MEM | 61.8% | 58 | 296 | 479 |
| 5 |
|
OKC | 59.2% | 63 | 283 | 478 |
| 6 |
|
MEM | 58.5% | 70 | 432 | 739 |
| 7 |
|
ATL | 58.3% | 41 | 353 | 605 |
| 8 |
|
LAC | 58.0% | 63 | 471 | 812 |
| 9 |
|
PHI | 58.0% | 57 | 375 | 647 |
| 10 |
|
DET | 56.7% | 62 | 288 | 508 |
| 11 |
|
MIA | 55.7% | 72 | 440 | 790 |
| 12 |
|
MIL | 55.3% | 63 | 685 | 1,238 |
| 13 |
|
PHX | 54.6% | 38 | 310 | 568 |
| 14 |
|
IND | 54.0% | 62 | 458 | 848 |
| 15 |
|
IND | 53.6% | 67 | 534 | 997 |
| 16 |
|
CLE | 53.3% | 57 | 418 | 784 |
| 17 |
|
SAS | 53.1% | 68 | 557 | 1,049 |
| 18 |
|
DEN | 52.8% | 73 | 565 | 1,071 |
| 19 |
|
CLE | 51.2% | 57 | 288 | 562 |
| 20 |
|
TOR | 51.2% | 55 | 343 | 670 |
| 21 |
|
MIN | 50.8% | 35 | 316 | 622 |
| 22 |
|
TOR | 50.5% | 69 | 286 | 566 |
| 23 |
|
LAL | 50.3% | 62 | 551 | 1,096 |
| 24 |
|
BOS | 50.0% | 52 | 350 | 700 |
| 25 |
|
MIL | 49.7% | 62 | 471 | 947 |
| 26 |
|
GSW | 49.7% | 60 | 318 | 640 |
| 27 |
|
TOR | 49.5% | 52 | 296 | 598 |
| 28 |
|
DAL | 49.5% | 64 | 284 | 574 |
| 29 |
|
LAL | 49.3% | 67 | 643 | 1,303 |
| 30 |
|
SAS | 49.3% | 53 | 391 | 793 |
| 31 |
|
DET | 49.0% | 50 | 369 | 753 |
| 32 |
|
OKC | 48.9% | 70 | 434 | 887 |
| 33 |
|
PHX | 48.9% | 70 | 627 | 1,283 |
| 34 |
|
PHI | 48.6% | 62 | 288 | 592 |
| 35 |
|
BKN | 48.6% | 69 | 381 | 784 |
| 36 |
|
BOS | 48.1% | 57 | 427 | 887 |
| 37 |
|
SAC | 48.1% | 72 | 314 | 653 |
| 38 |
|
SAC | 48.0% | 51 | 391 | 815 |
| 39 |
|
DEN | 47.8% | 71 | 303 | 634 |
| 40 |
|
ORL | 47.7% | 62 | 493 | 1,033 |
| 41 |
|
MEM | 47.7% | 67 | 447 | 937 |
| 42 |
|
PHI | 47.7% | 51 | 382 | 801 |
| 43 |
|
MIL | 47.5% | 61 | 334 | 703 |
| 44 |
|
CLE | 47.2% | 65 | 513 | 1,086 |
| 45 |
|
HOU | 47.2% | 57 | 604 | 1,281 |
| 46 |
|
PHI | 47.1% | 72 | 553 | 1,173 |
| 47 |
|
OKC | 47.1% | 70 | 478 | 1,015 |
| 48 |
|
MIA | 47.0% | 73 | 323 | 687 |
| 49 |
|
LAC | 47.0% | 57 | 532 | 1,133 |
| 50 |
|
OKC | 46.9% | 65 | 453 | 965 |
1–50 of 116Next →